• Image 01
  • Image 02
  • Image 03
  • Image 04
Question: On election day 16th February 2015, who will you vote for?
Summary Results Chart for Period (01-Feb-2015 to 17-Oct-17)
LABOUR - 52.94%
SEATS - 5
UNITY - 47.06%
SEATS - 3
TEXT 'P7' to '7568'
Dr. Timothy Harris
dr. timothy harris
23.53%
TEXT 'L4' to '7568'
Glenn Phillip
glenn phillip
11.76%
TEXT 'L3' to '7568'
Sam Condor
sam condor
11.76%
TEXT 'P1' to '7568'
Ian Liburd
ian liburd
11.76%
TEXT 'L5' to '7568'
Dr. Norgen Wilson
dr. norgen wilson
5.88%
- - - - - - -  How To Vote  - - - - - - -
To vote for the candidate of your choice use your LIME / DIGICEL mobile phone and TEXT
[Party Abbreviation Letter] followed by [Constituency Number] to the number 7568
EXAMPLES:
Someone in Constituency #3 who wishes to vote for PLP Party - TXT P3 to 7568
Someone in Constituency #11 who wishes to vote for NRP Party - TXT N11 to 7568
Party Abbreviations
P  -  PAM / PLP
L  -  LABOUR
N  -  NRP
C  -  CCM
X  -  UNDECIDED
- - - - - - -  Poll Results By Constituency  - - - - - - -
SKNVibes Election Preview TEXT Poll
Question: If elections were held today who would you vote for?
#1 - East Basseterre - includes East Fort Street, Newtown, New Pond Site, Taylor's, Pond's Extension, Pond's Pasture, Bird Rock, and Frigate Bay.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT P1 to 7568
Ian Liburd
LIBURD
66.67%
TEXT L1 to 7568
Asim Martin
MARTIN
33.33%
TEXT X1 to 7568
---
0%
#2 - Central Basseterre - includes West Fort Street, Greenlands, McKnight, Market Street, Wade's Garden, College Street, Irish Town, New Road.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT L2 to 7568
Marcella Liburd
LIBURD
100%
TEXT P2 to 7568
Jonel Powell
POWELL
0%
TEXT X2 to 7568
---
0%
#3 - West Basseterre - includes Fortlands, The Village, Buckley's, Shadwell, Olivees, Camps, West Farm, Boyds, Palmetto Point, Mattingley.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT L3 to 7568
Konris Maynard
MAYNARD
66.67%
TEXT P3 to 7568
Sam Condor
CONDOR
33.33%
TEXT X3 to 7568
---
0%
#4 - Old Road - includes Challenger's, Stone Fort, Franklands, Old Road, Middle Island, Half Way Tree, New Guinea .
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT L4 to 7568
Glenn Phillip
PHILLIP
100%
TEXT P4 to 7568
Lindsay Grant
GRANT
0%
TEXT X4 to 7568
---
0%
#5 - Sandy Point - includes Cleverly Hill, The Alley, Mount Idle, Farms Site, The Ghaut, Crab Hill, Fig Tree, La Vallee.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT L5 to 7568
Dr. Norgen Wilson
WILSON
100%
TEXT P5 to 7568
Shawn Richards
RICHARDS
0%
TEXT X5 to 7568
---
0%
#6 - St. Pauls - includes St. Paul's, Dieppe Bay, Saddler's, Newton Ground.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT P6 to 7568
Vernon Connor
CONNOR
100%
TEXT L6 to 7568
Dr. Denzil Douglas
DOUGLAS
0%
TEXT X6 to 7568
---
0%
#7 - Tabernacle and Mansion - includes Mansion , Belle vue, Molineux, Lodge.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT P7 to 7568
Dr. Timothy Harris
HARRIS
100%
TEXT L7 to 7568
Dr. Vance Gilbert
GILBERT
0%
TEXT X7 to 7568
---
0%
#8 - St. Peter's - Keys, Conaree, Kittstoddarts, Monkey Hill, Ottley's to all areas of Cayon
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT L8 to 7568
Dr. Terrance Drew
DREW
100%
TEXT P8 to 7568
Eugene Hamilton
HAMILTON
0%
TEXT X8 to 7568
---
0%
#9 - Charlestown (St. John’s and St. Paul’s).
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT C9 to 7568
Mark AG Brantly
BRANTLY
0%
TEXT N9 to 7568
Robelto Elhansville Hector
HECTOR
0%
TEXT X9 to 7568
---
0%
#10 - The Parish of Saint George, Gingerland.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT C10 to 7568
Vance Amory
AMORY
0%
TEXT N10 to 7568
Corey Tyson
TYSON
0%
TEXT X10 to 7568
---
0%
#11 - The Parishes of Saint James, Windward and Saint Thomas, Lowland.
Vote for your choice candidate as follows...
TEXT C11 to 7568
Alexis Jeffers
JEFFERS
0%
TEXT N11 to 7568
Patrice Nisbett
NISBETT
0%
TEXT X11 to 7568
---
0%