November 16th, 2015 -- Results Of SKNFA Premier League, Elvis Star Browne Women's League & Division 1 Matches Played Over The Weekend (Friday 13th to Sunday 15th November, 2015):
Friday 13th November
Elvis Star Browne Women's League
At St. Peters Playing Field
St. Peters Blue Angels 1 vs. National U-17 0
(Half Time 0 - 0)
Scoring for St. Peters Blue Angels
Charnel Arthurton 50th minute
* Officials were Judell Matthew, Austin Bart & Kenni Martin
Saturday 14th November
Premier League
At Warner Park Stadium
Bath United 6 vs. Rivers of Living Water 3
(Half Time 3 - 0)
Scoring for Bath United
Dayle Farrell struck twice in the 8th & 28th minute
Delvon Clarke 15th
Peterson Petit Frere 63rd minute
Ajay Newton Struck twice in the 75th & 1st minute of added time in the second half
Scoring for Rivers of Living Water
Joshua Liburd 56th minute
Yannick Roberts 60st minute
Jadarnie Browne 62nd minute
Yellow Cards
Jamaly Major (Bath) 54th minute
Evansroy Fahie (Rivers) 83rd minute
Jedarnie Browne (Rivers) 84th minute
Shaeed Tyson (Bath) 88th minute
* Officials were Nickolas Rose, Ike Inniss, Shakel Campbell & Judell Matthew
* Match Commissioner was Eunice Liburd
* Referee Assessor was Alexis Joseph
Match 2
Winners Circle Newtown United 4 vs. Rams Village Superstars 1
(Half Time 3 - 0)
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Carlos Bertie 3rd minute
Leroy Hanley of Rams Village Superstars scored an own goal ion the 21st minute
Marlo Martin 58th minute
Yohannes Mitchum 79th minute
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Joseph Wilkes 76th minute
Yellow Cards
Kimron Browne (Newtown) 15th minute
Dillon Caines (Village) 39th minute
Joel Jeffers (Village) 3rd minute of Added time in the 1st half
Akimba Lawrence (Newtown) 67th minute
Kylon Battice (Newtown) 82nd minute
Red Card
Kylon Battice (Newtown) 82nd minute
* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Garfield Virgo, Jamal Jean Jacques & Ike Inniss
* Match commissioner was Steadroy Techeira
* Referee Assesssor was Troy Mills
Division 1
At Ottleys Playing Field
* Molineaux did not show up for their game against Newton Ground
* Officials were Jamal Jean Jacques, Garfield Virgo & Len Harris
At Bath Village Playing Field
Youth & Experience 3 vs. Hard Times 1
(Half Time 1 -1)
Scoring for Youth & Experience
Ajah Jules struck twice in the 28th & 89th minute
Shaffique Challenger 83rd minute
Scoring for Hard Times
Denrick Liburd 7th minute
Yellow Cards
Shaffique Challenger (Youth & Experience) 45th minute
Tesean Francis (Youth & Experience) 67th minute
Adrian Williams (Hard Times) 75th minute
Ajah Jules (Youth & Experience) 86th minute
Tyrique Francis (Youth & Experience) 89th minute
* Officials were Christopher Ehek, Lenroy Parris & Saskiya Parris
Elvis Star Browne Women's League
At Verchild Playing Field
Bath United 6 vs. Gordon's St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 0
(Half Time 4 - 0)
Scoring for Bath United
Rozel Liburd scored 4 goals in the 18th, 36th, 62nd & 67th minute
Siana Douglas 27th minute
Tiana Nisbett 33rd minute
Red Cards
Siana Douglas (Bath) 75th minute
Kemesha Samuels (Strikers) 75th minute
Rozel Douglas (Bath) 75th minute
Pacesy Francis (Strikers) 75th minute
Terassa Emilen (Bath) 75th minute
Chelsea Williams (Strikers) 75th minute
Joville Manners (Bath) 75th minute
* Game ended prematurely in the 75th minute because of fighting
* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Kenni Martin
Sunday 15th November
Premier League
Warner Park Stadium
SOL Island Auto Conaree 3 vs. Fast Cash SPD United 1
(Half Time 1 - 1)
Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Glenroy Samuel 25th minute
Errol O'Louglin 72nd minute
Wazim Howe 84th minute
Scoring for Fast Cash SPD United
Kadeem Lewis of SOL Island Auto Conaree scored an own goal in the 38th minute
Yellow Cards
Darrel Challenger (SPD) 46th minute
Wazim Howe (Conaree) 84th minute
Kimari Robin (Conaree) 3rd minute of added time in the second half
* Officials were Kenrick Phipps, Walter James, Jason Rouse & Tristley Bassue
* General Coordinator was Lester Ible
* Referee Assessor was Lloyd Rouse
Match 2
Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 3 vs S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 3
(Half Time 2 - 1)
Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Javiem Blanchette struck twice in the 2nd & 41st minute
Jayan Duncan 69th minute
Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Keithroy Freeman struck twice in the 30th & 73rd minute
Terrence Ward 66th minute
Yellow Cards
Kurt Morton (Cayon) 19th minute
Melroy Morton (Cayon) 48th minute
* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & Nickolas Rose
* General Coordinator was Derrick Fyfield
* Match Commissioner was Elvet Rogers
* Referees Assessor was Troy Mills
*************************
DISCLAIMER
This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers