SKNFA, May 25th, 2016 -- Upcoming SKNFA Premier League, Division 1 & Elvis Star Browne Final Four Matches (Wednesday 25th May to Friday 3rd June, 2016):
Wednesday 25th May
Premier League Final Four
At Warner Park Football Stadium
6:00pm - SOL Island Auto Conaree vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Officials: Kenrick Phipps, Delroy Jeffers, Kenni Martin & Tyrone Nisbett
GC: Theo Clarke
AGC: Dexter Tyrell
MC: Steadroy Techeira
RA: Troy Mills
8:30pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Shakel Campbell & James Matthew
GC: Marcia Francis
AGC: Eunice Greenaway
MC: Cyril Ible
RA: Lloyd Rouse
Thursday 26th May
Division 1 Final Four (Round 1)
At Gardens Playing Field
6:00pm - Sandy Point vs. Rawlins & Boon United Old Road Jets
Officials: Judell Matthew, Kelvin Pemberton, Austin Bart & Steadroy Techeira
GC: Diane Browne
MC: Kevin Gerald
RA: Lloyd Rouse
8:00pm - IDS Dieppe Bay Eagles vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Officials: James Matthew, Lloyd Rouse, Hakim Blackmoore & Reginald Gumbs
GC: Cyril Ible
MC: Cassolis Richardson
RA: Stedroy Douglas
Elvis Star Browne Women's League Best of Three Finals (Game 1)
At Warner Park Football Stadium
7:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Florencetine Morton, Jasmine Charles, Juniequa Matthew & Latoya Bussue
GC: Eunice Greenaway
MC: Derrick Fyfield
RA: Sherlene Browne
Saturday 28th May
Premier League Final Four (Round 2)
At Warner Park Football Stadium
6:00pm - S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Mario Parry, Shakel Campbell & Kenrick Phipps
GC: Derrick Fyfield
AGC: Cassolis Richardson
MC: Lawson Archibald
RA: Stedroy Douglas
8:30pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Travester Richards, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & Nickolas Rose
GC: Cyril Ible
AGC: Kevin Gerald
MC: Steadroy Techeira
RA: Merlin Liburd
Sunday 29th May
Division 1 Final Four
At Gardens Playing Field
5:00pm - Sandy Point vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Officials: Reginald Gumbs, Alvalon McCall, Delvin Harris & James Matthew
GC: Dexter Tyrell
MC: Theo Clarke
RA: Lloyd Rouse
7:00pm - IDS Dieppe Bay Eagles vs. Rawlins & Boon United Old Road Jets
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Shane Browne, Craig Rouse & Judell Matthew
GC: Marcia Francis
MC: Steadroy Techeira
RA: Troy Mills
Elvis Star Browne Women's League Best of Three Finals (Game 2)
At Warner Park Football Stadium
6:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Jasmine Charles, Saskiya Parris & Charnel Arthurton
GC: Diane Browne
MC: Lawson Archibald
RA: Stedroy Douglas
Thursday 2nd June
Elvis Star Browne Women's League Best of Three Finals
Game 3 - If Necessary
At Warner Park Football Stadium
7:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: TBD
Friday 3rd June
Division 1 Final Four (Round 3)
At Gardens Playing Field
6:00pm - Rawlins & Boon United Old Road Jets vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Steadroy Techeira, Alexis Joseph & Tyrone Nisbett
800pm - IDS Dieppe Bay Eagles vs. Sandy Point
Officials: Jermaine Wickham, Jason Rouse, Garfield Virgo & Tristley Bassue
*************************
DISCLAIMER
This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers