SKNFA, October 31st, 2016 -- Results Of SKNFA Matches Played Over The Weekend (Friday 28th to Sunday 30th October, 2016:
On Friday 28th October
Keith Kayamba Gumbs U-16 League
At Newtown Playing Field
Winners Circle Newtown United 1 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 1
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Rohan Powell 2nd minute of added time in the first half
Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Dejorn Wharton 83rd minute
Yellow Card
Jahlanee Liburd (Conaree) 84th minute
Red Cards
Idee Caines (Conaree) 88th minute
Beonje Greene (Newtown) 88th minute
* Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Mauricia Sargeant & Tyra Wilkinson
At Verchilds Playing Field
Rams Village Superstars 4 vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 0
Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Tyreek Queeley 38th minute
Antwan Laville 64th
Leonardo Morton 77th minute
Delon James 90th minute
Yellow Card
Philson Wattley (Strikers) 45th minute
Red Card
Tiquanny Williams (Strikers) 45th minute
* Officials were Elisa Claxton, Tiffany Henry & Dequan Johnson
At Cayon Playing Field
* The match between Flow 4G Cayon Rockets & Fast Cash SPD United did not pay.
* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Dijhron Simmonds & Anandee Richards
At St. Pauls Playing Field
ELCO Limited St. Peters 2 vs. Dieppe Bay Young Stars United 2
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for ELCO Limited St. Peters
Dashawn Billinghurst 24th minute
Tajell Gumbs 46th minute
Scoring for Dieppe Bay Young Stars United
Vaughn Henderson 55th minute
Diondre Warner 68th minute
* Officials were T- Sean Francis, Kaciev Ward & Delondra Levine
On Saturday 29th October
Premier League
At Warner Park Stadium
Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 4 vs. Delta Petroleum Sandy Point 2
(Half Time 3 - 1)
Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Kennedy Isles 18th minute
Shervin Allen 21st minute
Shaquille Gaiton 44th minute
Tiran Hanley 75th minute
Scoring for Delta Petroleum Sandy Point
Clyde Herbert 45th minute
Jadarnie Browne 83rd minute
Yellow Cards
Crispin Nisbett (Spurs) 45th minute
Shavonne Archibald (S/Point) 80th minute
* Officials were Judell Matthew, Jason Rouse, Saskiya Parris & Jermaine Wickham
* General Coordinator was Theo Clarke
* Match Commissioner was Esinton Watts
* Referee Assessor was Trevor Wallace
Match 2
Rams Village Superstars 2 vs. Fast Cash SPD United 2
(Half Time 2 - 1)
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Travis Sommersall 8th minute
Joseph Wilkes 62nd minute
Scoring for Fast Cash SPD United
Nicquan Phipps 12th minute
Jermaine Trotman 44th minute
Yellow Cards
Jermaine Trotman (SPD) 71st minute
Travis Sommersall (Village) 87th minute
Raheem Rogers (Village) 1st minute of added time in the second half
Nicquan Phipps (SPD) 2nd minute of added time in the second half
Red Card
JosephWilkes (Village) 71st minute
* Officials were James Matthew, Austin Bart, Lenroy Parris & Reginald Gumbs
* General Coordinator was Derrick Fyfield
* Match Commissioner was Cassolis Richardson
* Referee Assessor was Fitzroy Eddy
Match 3
S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 2 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 0
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Mudassa Howe of SOL Island Auto Conaree scored an own goal in the 5th minute
Austin "Bugman" Lewis 71st minute
* Officials were David Phipps, Ike inniss, Shakel Campbell & Trevester Richards
* General Coordinator was Lester Ible
* Match Commissioner was Steadroy Techeira
* Referee Assessor was Merlin Liburd
Division 1
At Newton Ground Playing Field
Hard Times 8 vs. Newton Ground 0
(Half Times 4 - 0)
Scoring for Hard Times
Kyjano Hamilton 23rd minute
Sean Hanley scored 4 goals in the 32nd, 35th, 50th & 89th
Anthony Silvera 34th minute
Kevin Sutton 64th minute
Daquani Newton 78th minute
* Officials were Kelvin Pemberton, Lloyd Rouse & Stedroy Douglas
At Bath Village Playing Field
Bath United 4 vs. Security Forces United 2
(Half Time 2 - 1)
Scoring for Bath United
Jeremy Richards 25th minute
Brandell Marie 31st minute
Akeem Taylor 78th minute
Carlos Chapman 90th minute
Scoring for Security Forces United
Kevin McNeil 9th minute
Livingston Guishard 64th minute
Yellow Cards
Carlos Chapman (Bath) 23rd minute
Daniel John (Security Forces) 75th minute
* Officials were I-Shana Broadbelt, Jasmine Charles, Garfield Virgo & Malcolm Ramsey
Atiba Harris U-14 League
At Newtown Playing Field
Winners Circle Newtown United 4 vs. Fast Cash SPD United 0
(Half Time 3 - 0)
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Royden Peets struck twice in the 20th & 29th minute
Lejaun Cannonier 35th minute
Jaquan Maynard 45th minute
* Officials were Lejourn Thompson, Tynetta McKoy & Tyra Wilkinson
At Cayon Playing Field
Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 3 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 1
(Half Time 2 - 0)
Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Divonte Liburd 7th min
Quanikie Phillip 13th minute (penalty)
Kaylab Bridgewater 57th minute
Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Dejohn Wharton 77th minute
* Officials were Melissa Michael, Anandee Richards & Latoya James
At St. Pauls Playing Field
Dieppe Bay Young Stars United 1 vs. ELCO Limited St. Peters 0
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for Dieppe Bay Young Stars United
Khali Richardson 43th minute
* Officials were Jerry Clarke, Elisa Claxton & Delandra Levine
At Gardens Playing Field
SKNFA U-20 Girls select did not show up for their game against Rams Village Superstars
* Officials were Brandon Brookes, Tiffany Hanley & Rasheem Hodge
SKNFA U-16 Girls League - At Saddlers Playing Field
Match 1
Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 4 vs. St. Peters Blue Angels 0
Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Kayla Clarke scored 3 goals
Kaliyah Bradshaw
* Official: Judith Gumbs
Match 2
Verchilds High School 1 vs. Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 0
* Officials : Ken Queeley
Match 3
Rams Village Superstars 2 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 0
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Zonia Marshall scored the 2 goals
* SOL Island Auto Conaree did not returned to the field for the second half
* Official: Judith Gumbs
Match 4
Winners Circle Newtown United 1 vs. Delta Petroleum Sandy Point 0
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Shaquanna Isles
Official: Ken Queeley
On Sunday 30 October
Premier League
At Warner Park Stadium
Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 3 vs. United Old Road Jets 0
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Donroy Liburd 45th minute
Shavene Boston 49th minute
Shaquille Pringle 74th minute
Yellow Cards
Lance Lewis (Old Road) 11th & 86th minute
Shakel Morton (Old Road) 38th minute
Dion Taylor (Old Road) 66th minute
Red Card
Lance Lewis (Old Road) 86th minute
* Officials were Trevester Richards, O'Brian Clarke, Kenni Martin & Nickolas Rose
* General Coordinator was Marcia Francis
* Match Commissioner was Kevin Gerald
* Referee Assessor was Lloyd Rouse
Match 2
Winners Circle Newtown United 1 vs. ELCO Limited St. Peters 0
(Half Time 1 - 0)
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Ian "Rumpy" Lake 14th minute (penalty)
* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Delroy Jeffers, Shane Browne & Tyrone Nisbett
* General Coordinator was Diane Browne
* Match Commissioner was Lawson Archibald
*************************
DISCLAIMER
This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers