SKNFA, November 14th, 2016 -- Results Of SKNFA Matches & Scotia Bank CFU Men's Caribbean Cup Match Played Over The Weekend ( Friday 11th to Sunday 13th November, 2016:
Friday 11th November
Keith Kayamba Gumbs U - 16 League
At Newtown Playing Field
Winners Circle Newtown United 9 vs Fast Cash SPD United 0
(Half Time 6 - 0)
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Niquan Nicholas 5th minute
Savio Weekes 15th minute
Dakeem Esdaille scored 4 goals in the 18th, 22nd, 26th & 71st minute
Rohan Powell 44th minute
Gabriel Murrinez struck twice in the 76th & 77th minute
* Officials were Melissa Michael, Elisa Claxton & Tyra Wikinson
At St. Peters Playing Field
Rams Village Superstars 2 vs. ELCO Limited St. Peters 0
* Officials was Jason Rouse
At Ottleys Playing Field
Flow 4g Cayon Rockets 7 vs. Dieppe Bay Young Star United 0
(Half Time 4 - 0)
Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Livity Pemberton struck twice in the 9th & 67th minute
Tareek Thewet also struck twice in the 24th & 48th minute
Devion Hodge 34th minute
Devonte liburd 45th minute
Jovonde Armstrong 56th minute
* Officials were Kaceeiv Ward & Delandra Levine
At Ottleys Playing Field
S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 6 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 0
(Half Time 3 - 0)
Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Javiel Alford 3th minute
Petrez Williams 37th
Kalanji Clarke 31st minute
Shareenm Hamilton struck twice in the 58th & 89th minute
Khakil Berry 88th minute
* Officials were Dijhron Simmonds & Junique Matthew
Saturday 12th November
Divison 1
At Verchilds Playing Field
St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 2 vs. Hard Times 0
(Half Time 0 - 0)
Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Javier Sutton 65thminute
Tau Johnson 75th minute
Yellow Cards
Godfrey Todd (Hard Times) 67th minute
Tiquan Warner (Strikers) 90th minute
* Officials were Judell Matthew, Steadroy Techeira & Kenni Martin
At Bath Village Playing Field
Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 5 vs. Bath United
(Half Time 3 - 0)
Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriots
Ramond Browne struck Twice in the 7th & 36th minute (Penalty)
Kimbo Romney also struck twice in the 19th & 59th minute
Anchelle Hines 79th minute
Yellow Cards
Everette France (Bath) 36th minute
Justin Claxton (Bath) 51st & 61st minute
Arthuur Boston (Bath) 52nd minute
Jeremy Richards (Bath) 89th minute
Red Cards
Justin Claxton (Bath) 61st minute
Arthur Boston 80th minute
* Officials were Garfield Virgo, Jasmine Charles & Austin Bart
Atiba Harris U - 14 League
At Newtown Playing Field
Conaree 1 vs. Winners Circle Newtown United 0
At Verchilds Playing Field
St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 9 vs Saddlers 0
(Half Time 7 - 0)
Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
J'quante Frazer scored in the 2nd & 5th minue
N'Shande Hughes scored in the 6th & 61st minute
Rodernique Hendrickson 10th minute
Malique Caines 12th minute
Omarien Liburd 32nd minute
Devantae Warner of SPD scored an own goal in the 36th minute
Kalon Liburd 45th minute
* Lonzo Wilkerson, Tyquan Rogers & Corinace Pemberton
At Newtown Playing Field
Conaree 1 vs. Winners Circle Newtown United 0
* Official was Jason Rouse
At St. Pauls Playing Field
S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 3 vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 2
*Officials were T-Sean Francis & Delandra Levine
At Lime Kiln Playing Field
Rams Village Superstars 5 vs. Dieppe Bay Young Stars United 0
* Dieppe Bay Young Stars United did not return to play the second half
* Official was Lejourne Thompson
SKNFA U - 16 Girls League - At St. Peters Playing Field
Match 1
Winners Circle Newtown United 6 vs. St. Peters Blue Angels 0
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
K-Shanta Mills scored 4 goals
Shitoncia Stapleton
Charifa Richardson
* Officials was Ken Queeley
Match 2
Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 1 vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree 1
Scoring for Hobson Enterprises garden Hotspurs
Lakisha Davis
Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Jasonna Morson
* Officials was Lajourne Thompson
Match 3
Verchilds High School 1 vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 0
Scoring for Verchilds High School
Kenshana Henry
* Officials was Shandor Wilkinson
Match 4
Rams Village Superstars 2 vs. Delta Petroleum Sandy Point 2
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Mikayla Gumbs
Aniqua Rawlins
Scoring for Delta Petroleum Sandy Point
Tishani Warner
Xarilla Wilkins
* Officials was Lajourne Thompson
Sunday 13th November
Scotia Bank CFU Men's Caribbean Cup - 3rd Round
At Warner Park Stadium
* Haiti defeated St. Kitts-Nevis 2 - 0 in extra time of 30 minutes after regulation time of 90 minute ended nil all.
Scoring for Haiti
Donald Guerrier 12th minute of extra time
Duckens Nazon 29th minute of extra time
Yellow Cards
Duckens Nazon (Haiti) 21st minute
Gerard Williams (SKN) 56th minute
Javeim Blanchette (SKN) 83rd minute
Kevin Lafrance (Haiti) 15th minute of extra time
Julani Archibald (SKN) 15th minute of extra time
Jason St. Juste (SKN) 15th minute of extra time
Ricardo Ade (Haiti) 30th minute of extra time
Mechack Jerome (Haiti) 30th minute of extra time
Red Card
Jason St. Juste (SKN) 15th minute of extra time
* Officials were Jonanes Dolani (Sur), Zachari Zeegelaar (Sur), Kenroy Willis (Cay) & Swanson Owen (Cay)
* Match Commissioner was Gwendolyn Salmon (Atg)
* Referee Assessor was Jose Estaban Martinez (Dom)
* Haiti will advanced to the Gold Cup.
*************************
DISCLAIMER
This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers