SKNFA, February 2nd, 2017 -- Upcoming SKNFA Matches (Thursday 2nd to Tuesday 7th February, 2017)
Thursday 2nd February
Division 1
At Newtown Playing Field
5:30pm - Conaree Fireball Int'l vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Officials: Judell Matthew, Ike Inniss & Craig Rouse
At St. Pauls Playing Field
5:30pm - Youth & Experience vs. Mantab
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Kelvin Pemberton & Delandra Levine.
Saturday 4th February
Division 1
At Ottleys Playing Field
3:00pm - Molineaux vs Bath United
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Len Harris & Steadroy Techeira
At Bath Village Playing Field
3:00pm - Hard Times vs. Newton Ground
Officials: Garfield Virgo, Jevon Claxton & Austin Bart
Elvis Star Browne Women's League
At St. Peters Playing Field
3:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. St. Peters Blue Angels (Group A)
Officials: Reginald Gumbs, Shane Browne & Lejourn Thompson
At Cayon Playing Field
3:00pm - SOL Island Auto Conaree vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Officials: Kelvin Pemberton, Florencetine Morton & Anandee Richards
Premier League
Warner Park Stadium
5:00pm - Delta petroleum Sandy Point vs. S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Kenni Martin & I-Shana Broadbelt
7:00pm - United Old Road Jets vs. ELCO Limited St. Peters
Officials: Tristly Bassue, Graeme Browne, Ike Inniss & Judell Matthew
Sunday 5th February
Premier League
Warner Park Stadium
4:00pm - Fast Cash SPD United vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Trevester Richards, Delroy Jeffers, Jason Rouse & Nickolas Rose
6:00pm - Rams Village Superstars vs. Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Offiicials: David Phipps, O'Brian Clarke, Shakel Campbell & Tyrone Nisbett
Monday 6th February
Reserved League
At Newtown Playing Field
5:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Officials: Judell Matthew, Steadroy Techeira & Latoya James
At Lime Kiln Playing Field
5:00pm - Rams Village Superstars vs. KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Officials: Kelvin Pemberton, Gerry Clarke & Elisa Clarke
At Verchilds Playing Field
5:00pm - St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs. S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Officials: Reginald Gumbs, LLoyd Rouse & Anandee Richards
Tuesday 7th February
Division 1
At. Pauls Playing Field
5:30pm - Newton Ground vs. Security Forces United
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Delvin Harris & Kacieev Ward
7:30pm - IDS Dieppe Bay Eagles vs. Mantab
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Shane Browne & Delandra Levine
Premier League
Warner Park Stadium
7:00pm - Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Delroy Jeffers & Tristly Bassue
*************************
DISCLAIMER
This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers