Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
Click Here For More Information...
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  SPORTS
Posted: Monday 13 February, 2017 at 8:50 AM

SKNFA Weekend Results (Fr1 10th to Sun 12th Feb, 2017)

By: SKNFA, Press Release

    SKNFA, February 13th, 2017 -- Results Of SKNFA Matches Played Over The Weekend (Friday 10th to Sunday 12th February, 2017:

     

    Friday 10th February

    Kieth Kayamba Gumbs U - 16 League

    At Saddlers Playing Field

    Saddlers 1           vs.       Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 1
                  (Half Time 1 - 1)
     
    Scoring for Saddlers 
    Kevin Hanley 17th minute

    Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 
    Marvin McSheen 18th minute

    * Game ended in the 60th minute because of poor lighting
    * Officials were Gerry Clarke, Anandee Richards & Dijhorn Simmons

    At Newtown Playing Field
     
    * Molineaux did not show up for their game against Winners Circle Newtown United 
    * Officials were Elisa Claxton & Lejourn Thompson

    At St. Peters Playing Field

    Dieppe Bay Young Stars 2         vs.     ElCO Limited St. Peters 1
                                          (Half Time 0 - 1)
    Scoring for Dieppe Bay Young Stars 
    Diaundre Warner 55th minute
    Vaughn Henderson 65th minute

    Scoring for ElCO Limited St. Peters
    Shamari Hanley 35th minute

    * Officials were Leroy Liburd & Tiffany Hanley

    At Cayon Playing Field

    Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 7         vs.      Half Way Tree 0
                                        (Half Time 2 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets  
    Devion Hodge struck twice in the 7th & 59th minute
    Shabas White 39th minute
    Floyd Hazel of Half Way Tree scored an own goal in the 58th minute
    Livity Pemberton also struck twice in the 70th & 71st minute
    Josha Woods 72nd minute

    Yellow Card
    Devion Hodge (Cayon) 34th minute

    Red Card
    Deante Hodge (Cayon) 34th minute

    * Officials were Caldon Duncan & Tyeja O'Loughlin

    On Saturday 11th February

    Premier League 

    Warner Park Stadium

    S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 2      vs.          United Old Road Jets
                                                     (Half Time 2 - 0)
     
    Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United  
    Darryl Challenger 22nd minute
    Ahmalie Dyer of United Old Road Jets scored an own goal in the 2nd minute of added time in the first half

    Yellow Card
    Joash Leader (St. Pauls) 79th minute

    * Officials were David Phipps, Jason Rouse, Jasmine Clarke & I-Shana Broadbelt
    * General Coordinator was Diane Browne
    * Match Commissioner was Esinton Watts
    * Referee Assessor was Kendrea Tully

    Match 2

    ELCO Limited St. Peters 1           vs.        Fast Cash SPD United 0
                                            (Half Time 0 - 0)

    Scoring for ELCO Limited St. Peters 
    Dionis Stephens 82nd minute

    Yellow Cards
    Mervonjae Pemberton (St. Peters) 12th minute
    Delroy Barzey (St. Peters) 30th minute
    Carlus Powell (SPD) 55th minute

    Red Cards
    Kirkland Harris (St. Peters) 55th minute
    Fernando Williams (SPD) 55th minute

    * Officials were Judell Matthew, O'Brian Clarke, Saskiya Parris & Trevester Richards
    * General Coordinator was Cassolis Richardson
    * Match Commissioner was Steadroy Techeira
    * Referee Assessor was Malcolm Ramsey

    Match 3

    Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 1          vs.       Flow 4G Cayon Rockets1                                  
                                           (Half Time 0 - 0)

    Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 
    Carlos Bertie 49th minute

    Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets
    Errol O'Loughlin 66th minute

    Yellow Cards
    Jayan Duncan (Cayon) 20th minute
    Jazzil Francis (Conaree) 21st minute
    Clyde Mitcham (Cayon) 62nd minute
    Irandy Byron (Conaree) 77th minute
    Shaqkeem Buttler (Cayon) 84th minute

    * Officials were Kimbell Ward, Graeme Browne, Mario Parry & Tristley Bassue
    * General Coordinator was Cyril Ible
    * Referee Assessor was Lloyd Rouse

    Division 1

    At Bath Village Playing Field

    Trafalgar Southstars 4          vs.       Hard Times 1
                                      (Half Time 2 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Trafalgar Southstars 
    Kebo Samuels struck twice in the 15th & 45th minute
    Lajaun Duncan 50th minute
    Anthony Archibald 54th minute

    Scoring for Hard Times
    Sean Hanley 77th minute

    Yellow Card
    Davidson Jarvis (Hard Times) 42nd minute

    * Officials were Jeremy Richards, Jason Odain & Austin Bart

    At Ottleys Playing Field
    * Bath United did not show up for their game against Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 
    * Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Steadroy Techeira & Sheryl Moore

    Atiba Harris U - 14 League

    At Lime Kin Playing Field

    Rams Village Superstars 1     vs.     ELCO Limited St. Peters 0
    * Rams Village Superstars won 1 nil from sudden death penalty kicks after the game ended 0 - 0 after regulation time. Goal was scored by Raseem Thomas.
    * Officials were Shandor Wikinson, Tiffany Hanley & Tyra Wilkinson 

    At Verchilds Playing Field

    St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 2          vs.       Half Way Tree 0
                                               (Half Time 2 - 0)
     
    Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
    Diquan Joseph struck twice in the20th & 29th minute

    * Officials were Tyquan Roger & Brendon Brookes 

    At Ottleys Playing Field

    Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 4       vs.      Conaree 3
                                         (Half Time 2 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Flow 4G Cayon Rockets 
    Quanieki Phillip 10th minute
    Jevorne Pemberton struck twice in the 32nd & 40th minute
    Amana Caesar 47th minute

    Scoring for Conaree
    Byron Phillip 37th minute
    Zydan Henry 51st minute
    Jahlanie Liburd 54th minute

    * Officials were Anandee Richards, Gerry Clarke & Dijhorn Simmons

    Match 2

    Dieppe Bay Young Stars 2         vs.    Molineaux 0
                                         (Half Time 1 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Dieppe Bay Young Stars
    Diaundre Warner scored in the 25th minute but missed a penalty in the 54th minute
    Josha Bradshaw 60th minute

    Yellow Card
    Khali Mulley (Molineaux) 54th minute

    * Officials were Gerry Clarke, Anandee Richards & Tyeja O'Loughlin

    At Saddlers Playing Field

    Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 5       vs.     Saddlers 0
                                                                (Half Time 4 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
    Raheem Joseph 7th minute
    Jaheem Nisbett 17th minute
    Jaquan Duncan struck twice in the 20th & 70th minute
    Tayean Nisbett 24th minute

    * Officials were Caldon Duncan, Latoya James & Zoend Browne

    Sunday 12th February

    Premier League

    Warner Park Stadium

    Rams Village Superstars 13         vs.        Delta Petroleum Sandy Point 0
                                             (Half Time 7 - 0)
     
    Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
    Kimaree Rogers scored a hat trick in the 15th, 72nd (penalty) & 77th minute
    Giovanni Lake scored 4 goals in the 17th, 28th, 36th & 44th minute
    Joseph Wilkes also scored a hat trick in the 20th (penalty), 26th & 47th minute
    Travis Rogers struck twice in the 59th & 66th minute
    Leroy Hanley 82nd minute

    Yellow Cards
    Dwight Huggins (S/Point) 49th minute
    Tristan Francis (S/Point) 71st minute

    * Officials were Trevester Richards, Jason Rouse, Kenni Martin & Judell Matthew
    * General Coordinator was Theo Clarke
    * Match Commissioner was Marcia Francis
    * Referee Assessor was Trevor Wallace

    Match 2

    Winners Circle Newtown United 1          vs.      Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 0
                                                          (Half Time 0 - 0)
    Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
    Ian "Rumpy" Lake 57th minute

    Yellow Cards
    Kimron Browne (Newtown) 7th minute
    Sherwin Allen (Spurs) 77th minute
    Akil Byron (Newtown) 80th minute 

    * Officials were Tristley Bassue, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & Tyrone Nisbett
    * General Coordinator was Dexter Tyrell
    * Match Commissioner was Kevin Gerald
    * Referee Assessor was Merlin Liburd

    Atiba Harris U - 14 League

    At Newtown Playing Field

    Winners Circle Newtown United 4       vs.     SKNFA Senior Women Select 0
                                                        (Half Time 1 - 0)
    Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
    Jurnadeen Joseph 33rd minute
    Raheem Richin scored a hat trick in the 42nd, 65th & 72nd minute

    Yellow Cards
    Analdrin Fyfield (Newtown) 20th minute
    Raheem Richin (Newtown) 25th minute
    Jurnadeen Joseph (Newtown) 30th minute
    Jahiem Charles (Newtown) 70th minute

    Red Card
    Tiquanna Liburd (Women Select) 64th minute

    * Officials were Caldon Duncan, Tiffany Hanley & Lejourn Thompson
     
     
     
     
     
    *************************
      DISCLAIMER

    This article was posted in its entirety as received by SKNVibes.com. This media house does not  correct any spelling or grammatical error within press releases and commentaries. The views expressed therein are not necessarily those of SKNVibes.com, its sponsors or advertisers               
     
     

     

     

Copyright © 2017 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service