Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Sunday 16 May, 2021 at 11:01 AM

SKNFA matches played Thursday 20th February 2020

    FRIDAY 14TH MAY 2021 

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at Cayon Playing Field 

     

    Nagico Cayon Rockets   2 - 0  Hotsprings Bath Utd 
    Coach: Alcan Richards  Coach: Laughton Herbert      

     

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Kaleb Bridgewater 40th min
    Dane Weston 53rd min

     

    Caution 
    Theon Queeley (Bath) 72nd min

     

    Expulsion 
    Jahmaine Bartlette (Bath) 62nd min 
    (Using offensive, insulting or abusive language ) 

     

    Officials were Marlon Davis, Raheem Rogers, Latoya James & Christanja Carey 
    GC - Diane Browne 

     

    SATURDAY 15TH MAY 2021

     

    SKNFA DIVISION 1 LEAGUE 
    at Newtown Playing Field 

     

    ELCO LTD SECURITY FORCES LTD 3 - 0 HARDTIMES UTD 
    Coach: Gerry Clarke  Coach: Leroy Sweeney

     

    Scoring for Security forces 
    Donyelle Francis 50th min 
    Omari Piggott 54th min
    Lesburt Jefferey 71st min 

     

    Cautions 
    Clyon Saunders (Security forces) 29th min 
    Jerron Hamilton (Hard times) 67th min
    Kyhano Hamilton (Hard times) 85th min 

     

    *** Officials were Maliik Liburd, Latoya James, Andrew Barnes & Sanchez Bass 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker -Gumbs 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS  6 - 1 TRAFALGAR SOUTH STARS 
    Coach: George Isaac  Coach: Jevon Francis 

     

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Carlos Bertie hat trick - 10th, 18th & 58th min 
    Leon Huggins 52nd min 
    Quanieke Clarke (pk) 70th min 
    Raheem Davis 80th min

     

    Scoring for South stars 
    Ronaldo Nisbett 55th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Rendell Theodule (South stars) 27th & 68th min 
    Quanieke Clarke (Cayon) 46th min 
    Ricaldo Archibald (South stars) 57th min
    Sankofa Benjamin (South stars) 68th min 

     

    Expulsions 
    Rendell Theodule (South stars) 68th min 
    (2nd yellow card during the same match) 

     

    Sankofa Benjamin (South stars) 68th min 
    (Using offensive, insulting or abusive language )

     

    *** Officials were Hakeem Harvey, Graeme Browne, Jaden Rouse & Judell Matthew 
    RA - Ike Inniss 
    GC - Theo Clarke 

     

    Match #2 

     

    S L HORSFORDS ST.PAULS UTD 7 - 0 T G E DIEPPE BAY EAGLES 
    Coach: Iroy Jeffers   Coach: Chinonesa Huggins 

     

    Scoring for St. Pauls 
    Keithroy Freeman hat trick - 10th, 47th & 66th min 
    Vinceroy Nelson 13th min 
    Deonte Liburd 38th min 
    Tahir Jefferson 54th min
    Kwame Challenger 90+2 min

     

    Cautions 
    Lashelle Pogson (Dieppe Bay) 73rd min 

     

    ***Officials were Jermaine Wickham, Lenroy Parris, Tyra Wilkinson & Shandor Wilkinson 
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Cassolis Richardson 

     

    Match #3 

     

    MFCR OLD ROAD UNITED   2 - 2    S - KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD 
    Coach: Lester Morris   Coach: Earl Jones 
     
    Scoring for Old Road 
    Nejohn Browne 20th min 
    Tiquanny Williams 45+1 min

     

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Akimbah Lawrence 2 goals - 11th & 58th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Kevon Browne (Newtown) 49th min 
    Nejohn Browne (Old Road) 61st min 
    Jardel Isaac (Old Road) 82nd min 
    Orland Wattley (Old Road) 90+4 min 

     

    Expulsion 
    Orland Wattley (Old Road) 90+4 min
    (Using offensive,  insulting or abusive language)  

     

    *** Officials were David Phipps, Delroy Jeffers, Yohan Henderson & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA - Troy Mills 
    GC - Michelle Collins 

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service