Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Tuesday 17 March, 2020 at 12:31 PM

SKNFA weekend matches Fri 13th - Sun 15th March 2020

    FRIDAY 13TH MARCH 2020

    U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at St.Pauls 

    St. Pauls  2 - 2 Strikers 

    Scoring for St.Pauls 
    Zahrick Francis 28th min 
    Hazani Rochester 35th min 

    Scoring for Strikers 
    Renaldo Benjamin7th min 
    Kinito Dias 60th min 

    Yellow Cards 
    Danique Dasent (strikers) 28th min 
    Kamil Frazer (strikers) 39th min 
    Ashanti Brookes (st.Pauls) 54th min 
    Hazani Rochester (st.Pauls) 63rd min 

    *** Officials were Zoend Browne, Steadroy Douglas & Delandra Levine 

    at Warner Park 

    Sandy Point  1 - 6 Bath Utd 

    Scoring for Sandy Point 
    Deacon Liddie 20th min 

    Scoring for Bath 
    Jalden Myers (pk) 6th min 
    Omarion Bartlette hat trick 19th, 31st & 63rd min 
    Kenaicy Dorsette 54th min 
    Elston Williams 55th min 

    Yellow card 
    Jahlyan Burt (sandy Point) 46th min 

    *** Officials were Judell Matthew, Shakel Campbell, Ike Inniss & Kenwin Collins

    at the Gardens 

    Spurs  5 - 2  Cayon 

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Jaheim Nisbett 4 goals 7th, 32nd, 54th & 88th min 
    Taijan Nisbett 40th min 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Dane Weston 2 goals 20th & (pk) 52nd min 

    Yellow cards 
    Aliquan Tota (spurs) 45th min 
    Joshua Bradshaw (Cayon) 43rd min 

    *** Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Juniequa Matthew & Elvis Isaac 

    SATURDAY 14TH MARCH 2020

    U - 13 (KNOCKOUT COMPETITION ) 

    at Sandy Point 

    Strikers  10  -  1  Conaree 

    Scoring for Sandy Point 
    Dequan Hamilton scored 7 goals - 2nd, 4th, 9th, 21st, 27th, 40th & 46th min 
    Eusani Hendrickson 16th min 
    Kwanje Hendricks 44th min 
    Travonte Hanley 47th min 

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Yohance Daniel 18th min 

    *** Official was Caldon Duncan 

    Molineux  2 - 1  Cayon 

    Scoring for Molinueax  
    Ronvyl Williams 26th min 
    Kjarrie Liburd 39th min 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Tenron Henny 6th min 

    *** Official was Caldon Duncan 

    U - 15 ( KNOCKOUT COMPETITION) 

    at Sandy Point 

    Sandy Point  1 - 5  Cayon 

    Scoring for Sandy Point 
    Zondiki Hodge (owngoal) 5th min 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Tenron Henry 6th min 
    Franklyn Mitcham 69th min 
    Jahzion Decosta hat trick 21st, 22nd & 33rd min 

    *** Officials were Caldon Duncan, Delvin Harris & Johmal Allen 

    DIVISION 1 
     at Dieppebay 

    TGE Dieppe Bay Eagles  vs  Hardtimes FC 
     
    * Hardtimes FC did not show up for the match 

    *** Official was Christanja Carey 

    at Bath Playing Field 

    Bath Utd  4 - 2  Davis Cons. Lodge Patriots 

    Scoring for Bath 
    Dejal Myers 2 goals 10th & (pk) 87th min 
    Ishan Smithen 13th min 
    Romario Daniel 31st min 

    Scoring for Lodge 
    Aldrin Romney 2 goals - 23rd & 61st min 

    Yellow cards 
    Castange Isaac (lodge) 19th min 
    Romario Daniel (Bath) 69th min 
    Calvert Chiverton (lodge) 82nd min 

    *** Officials were Jermaine Wickham, Jason Audain & Kendell Fahie 

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION 

    at Warner Park Football Stadium 
    Match #1 

    Rams Village Superstars  5 - 2  Mantab 

    Scoring for Village 
    Tiran Hanley hat trick - (pk) 21st, 77th & 90th min
    Carlos Bertie (pk) 45th min 
    Kimaree Rogers 90th + 3 min

    Scoring for Mantab 
    Eversley Davis 40th min 
    Avril Challenger 85th min 

    Yellow Cards 
    Avril Challenger (mantab) 20th min 
    Jermaine Carey (mantab) 52nd min 

    *** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Jaden Rouse, Latoya James & Zoend Browne 
    RA: Lloyd Rouse 
    GC: Jacklyn Bradshaw 

    Match #2 

    Elco Ltd Security Forces  1 - 2  Skrave Newtown Utd 

    Scoring for Security forces 
    Dennis Phillip 38th min 

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Jordan Missiri 20th min 
    Ian Lake 90th +2 min 

    Yellow cards 
    Kenrick Mcneil (sec.forcs.)  26th min 
    Dion Burke (sec.forcs) 45th & 69th min 
    Jmoi Caines (newtown) 88th min

    Red card 
    Dion Burke (security forces) 69th min 
    (2nd yellow card in the match) 

    *** Officials were David Phipps, Delroy Jeffers, Yohan Henderson & Shandor Wilkinson 
    RA: Kenni Martin 
    GC: Shanwa Broadbelt 

    Match #3

    Flow 4G Cayon Rockets  0 - 2   Sol Island Auto Conaree 

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Errol O'loughln 13th min 
    Dakari Phipps 48th min 

    Yellow Cards 
    Jazzil Francis (conaree) 19th min 
    Quanieki Clarke (cayon) 38th min 
    Malik Henderson (cayon) 59th min 
    Kelandre Maynard (conaree) 88th min 

    *** Officials were Kimbell Ward, Graeme Browne, Mario Parry & Judell Matthew
    RA: Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC: Dexter Tyrell 

    SUNDAY 15TH MARCH 2020

    PREMIER DIVISION 

    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

    Match #1 

    Trafalgar Southstars  0 - 0  Fast Cash Saddlers 

    Yellow cards for Southstars 
    Chevaun Matthew 22nd min 
    Kwande Rogers 31st min 

    Yellow cards for Saddlers 
    Carlus Powell 12th min 
    Lashelle Pogson 22nd min 
    Javiah Rubaine - Phipps 35th min 
    Sean Liburd 90th +2 min 

    *** Officials were Nicholas Rose, Shakel Campbell, Jason Rouse & Maliik Liburd 
    RA: Lloyd Rouse 
    GC: Theo Clarke 

    Match #2

    St. Peters  0 - 1  HE Garden Hotspurs  

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Steve Archibald 71st min 

    Yellow cards 
    Hasani Flemming (spurs) 45th & 45th +3 min 
    Kejaune David (st. Peters) 58th min 
    Miguel Crawford (spurs) 75th min 
    Jahleel Warner (st. Peters) 78th min 

    Red card 
    Hasani Flemming (spurs) 45th +3 min
    ( Abusive and insulting language ) 

    *** Officials were Tristley Bassue, Ike Inniss, Tyra Wilkinson & David Phipps
    RA: Steadroy Douglas 
    GC: Eunice Greenaway 
     
Copyright © 2020 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service