Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Thursday 15 April, 2021 at 10:53 AM

Results of SKNFA matches played Wednesday 14th April 2021

    SKNFA RESERVE LEAGUE 
    at Kim Collins Athletic Stadium

     

    Match#1 

     

    KFC UNITED OLD ROAD JETS vs ELCO LTD SECURITY FORCES
    ** OLD ROAD team did not show up for the match. 

     

    *** Officials were Jason Audain, Kazel Williams, Gerry Clarke & Christopher Ekeh 
    GC - Diane Browne 

     

    Match #2 

     

    ST. PETERS 6 - 2 T G E DIEPPE BAY EAGLES  
       (halftime score 1 - 1) 

     

    Scoring for St.Peters Reserves
    Kirkland Harris struck twice 42nd & 51st min 
    Javian Grey 56th min 
    Mervonjae Pemberton 64th min 
    Devaughni Nisbett 68th min 
    Deshawn Collins 86th min 

     

    Scoring for Dieppe bay Reserves 
    Elsworth Hanley 30th min 
    Kenny Mitchell 65th min 

     

    Yellow Cards 
    Kenny Mitchell (Dieppe bay) 60th min 

     

    *** Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Davanna Claxton, Ivanka James & Maliik Liburd 
    GC - Diane Browne 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    S L HORSFORDS ST. PAUL'S UTD 4 - 0 HOTSPRINGS BATH UTD 
                                  (halftime score 3- 0 in favor of St,Paul's ) 

     

    Scoring for St. Paul's
    Keithroy Freeman 4th min 
    Vinceroy Nelson 13th min
    Mahlik Clarke 21st min
    Jakiel Leader 61st min 

     

    Yellow cards
    Rasean Browne (Bath) 20th min 
    Romario Daniel (Bath) 33rd min
    Jahmaine Bartlette (Bath) 38th min
    Vinceroy Nelson (ST.Paul's) 44th min
    Jalden Myers (St.Paul's) 66th min
    Keithroy Freeman (St.Paul's) 66th min

     

    ***Officials were Hakeem Harvey, Kenni Martin, Ulinda Warner & Garfield Virgo 
    RA - Troy Mills
    GC - Cassolis Richardson 

     

    Match #2 

     

    SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 0 - 1 FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS 
         (halftime score 1 - 0 in favor of Cayon)

     

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Quanieki Clarke 27th min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Dijhron Simmonds (Cayon) 16th min 
    Shaqkeem Butler (Cayon) 75th min 

     

    *** Officials were Jermaine Wickham, Lenroy Parris, Kenwin Collins & David Phipps 
    RA - Kendrea Tully 
    GC - Michelle Collins

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service