Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 3 February, 2020 at 1:00 PM

SKNFA Weekend Results - Fri 31st Jan - Sun 2nd February 2020

    FRIDAY 31ST JANUARY 2020   
    U- 17 Youth league  

    Bath Utd  1 - 1 Spurs 

    Scoring for Bath 
    Omarion Bartlette 63rd min 

    Scoring for Spurs
    Shaheem Prentice 17th min 

    Yellow card 
    Anthony White (Spurs) 39th min 

    *** Officials were Jermaine Wickham, Ulinda Warner & Judene Tyson 

    SATURDAY 1ST FEBRUARY 2020 
    U - 13 youth league 
    at Cayon 

    St.Pauls  3 - 1  Cayon 

    Scoring for St.Pauls 
    Kamari Francis 20th min 
    Nquan Francis 42nd min 
    Eirette Richards 49th min 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Diquandre Liburd 3rd min 

    *** Official was Latoya James 
     
    Molineaux  vs  Conaree 

    * * Conaree did not show up for the match. 
     
    *** Official was Latoya James 
     
    at Sandy Point 

    Dieppe bay  3 - 2  Newtown 

    Scoring for Dieppe bay 
    Rinaldo Browne 2 goals 13th & 32nd min 
    Joanie Rochester 21st min 

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Larique Bradshaw 5th min 
    Malique Thompson 38th min 

    *** Official was Zoend Browne 

    at Bath Playing field 
    Bath Utd    0 - 1  St.Thomas Trinity Stikers 
     
    Scoring for Strikers 
    Jamiel Ible 10th min 

    ***Official was Jason Audain 

    U - 15 Youth League 
    at Cayon 

    Molineaux  10 - 0  Conaree 

    Scoring for Molineaux 
    Kemell French 2 goals - 3rd & 11th (pk) 
    Zarique Liburd 20th min 
    Odarian Jeffers hat trick - 26th, 46th & 62nd min 
    Nieme Brown 31st min 
    KJorn Wattley 40th min 
    Khamal Wattley 42nd min 
    Rondell Williams 60th min 

    *** Officials were Caldon Duncan, Juson Gordon & Latoya James 

    at Bath Playing Field 
    Bath Utd  5 - 0 St. Thomas / Trinity Utd 

    Scoring for Bath Utd 
    Anthony Stephen 15
    Jaheem Hazel 2 goals - 17th & 25th min 
    Dejaun Pemberton 31st min  

    *** Jason Audain, Kazell Williams & Elston Williams 

    Division 1 
    at Bath Playing Field 

    Bath Utd  1 - 3  KFC Trinity/Challengers Utd 

    Scoring for Bath
    Dejal Myers 32nd min 

    Scoring for Challengers
    Tyreke Fraser 14th min 
    Kenrick Phillip 22nd min 
    Clyde Herbert 80th min 

    Yellow cards 
    Brandall Meade ( bath) 
    Hazon Marshall (challengers) 
    Rasean Browne (bath) 
    Tyquan Warner (challengers) 

    *** Officials were Hakeem Harvey, Jasmine Charles & Kendell Fahie 

    at Sandy Point Play Field 
    TGE Dieppe Bay Eagles  16 - 0  Newton Ground 

    Scoring for Dieppe bay 
    Shawn Dasent 6 goals - 5th. 33rd, 60th, 70th, 83rd & 88th min 
    Kezon Edwards hat trick - 65th, 87th & 88th man 
    Javaughn Connor 2 goals 10th & 48th min 
    Desroy Matthew 26th min 
    Addison Warner 2 goals - 63rd & 84th min 
    Ahmad Sharry 30th min 
    Randy Stanley 80th min 

    *** Officials were Zoend Browne & Shane Browne 

    Premier Division 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

    Match # 1
    H E Garden Hotspurs  2 - 0  Fast Cash Saddlers 

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Xavier French (own goal) 14th min 
    Rakeal Allen 37th min 

    Yellow cards for Saddlers 
    Tarique Morris 22nd min 
    Lashelle Pogson 38th min 
    Junique Eddy 78th min 
    Steve Barnes 90th + 4 min

    Yellow card for Spurs
    Akio Benjamin 69th min 

    *** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Graeme Browne, Lenroy Parris & Jermaine Wickham 
    RA: Kenni Martin 
    GC: Michelle Collins 

    Match #2 
    Rams Village Superstars  1 - 0  S L Horsford's St. Pauls Utd 

    Scoring for Village 
    Carlos Bertie 59th min 

    Yellow cards for Village 
    Tiran Hanley 48th min 
    Diquan Johnson 72nd min 
    Joseph Wilkes 90th +1min 

    Yellow cards for St.Pauls 
    Keithroy Freeman 25th min 
    Kalonjie Clarke 45th min 
    Jovaughne Leader 90th + 2 min 
    Jamal Jeffers 90th min 

    Red card 
    Tahir Hanley (village) 90th +2 min 
    ( Violent conduct against an opponent) 

    *** Officials were Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Jaden Rouse & Shandor Wilkinson 
    RA: Steadroy Douglas 
    GC: Derrick Fyfield
     
    SUNDAY 2ND FEBRUARY 2020 

    Premier Division 
    at Warner Park Stadium 

    Match #1 
    St. Peters  3 - 1  Mantab FC 

    Scoring for St. Peters 
    Kareem Simmonds 26th min 
    Dionis Stevens 51st min 
    Kirkland Harris 76th min 

    Scoring for Mantab 
    Eversley Taylor 80th min 

    Yellow Cards 
    Nigel Browne (mantab) 10th min 
    Lyndon David (st, Peters ) 50th min 
    Jarin Clarke (mantab) 74th min 

    *** Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Shakel Campbell, Kenwin Collins & Zoend Browne 
    RA: Steadroy Douglas
    GC: Kevin Gerald 

    Match#2 
    S-Krave Newtown Utd  2 - 0  KFC United Old Road Jets 

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Olajuwon Williams 69th min 
    Makonen Gumbs 83rd min 

    Yellow cards 
    Makonen Gumbs (newtown )75th min 
    Anwa Springer (newtown) 82nd min 

    *** Officials were Nicholas Rose,  Delroy Jeffers, Latoya James & Maliik Liburd 
    RA: Kendrea Tully 
    GC: Jacklyn Bradshaw 

    Match #3
    Flow 4G Cayon Rockets  4 - 0  Elco Ltd Security forces 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Vinceroy Nelson 2 goals - 7th min & 85th min 
    Aukel Wilson 27th min 
    Javern Matthew 61st min 

    Yellow card for Cayon 
    Malik Hendrickson 64th min 

    *** Officials were David Phipps, Jason Rouse, Yohan Henderson & Judell Matthew 
    RA: Troy Mills
    GC: Eunice Greenaway 
     
 Similar/Related News Articles...
Posted: 17-Apr-2019
SKNFA matches played Fri 7th - Sun ...
Copyright © 2020 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service