Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 17 May, 2021 at 11:36 AM

SKNFA results for Sunday 16th May 2021

    ELVIS STAR BROWNE FEMALE LEAGUE 
    at the Gardens Playing Field 

     

    RAMS VILLAGE LADY SUPERSTARS 9 - 0 H E GARDEN HOTSPURS 
    (Half time score 6 - 0 in favor of Rams Village Lady Superstars) 

     

    Scoring for Village ladies 
    Sherema Blake 12th min 
    Leah Geuy struck twice 15th & 30th min 
    Caroline Springer hat trick - 21st, 45th & 62nd min 
    Samantha Morris 37th min 
    Midecia Blake 2 goals - 48th & 57th min 

     

    Caution 
    Rudzella Tucker (Village) 87th min

     

    *** Officials were Marlon Davis, Tahirah Willock, Jasmine Charles & Alexis Joseph 
    GC - Dexter Tyrell 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION 
    at Warner Park 

     

    Match #1 

     

    HOTSPRINGS BATH UTD 0 - 2 ST PETERS 
    (Halftime score 0 - 2 in favor of St. Peters) 

     

    Scoring for ST.PETERS 
    Yannick Harris 10th min
    Makonen Gumbs 27th min

     

    Caution 
    Kirkland Harris (ST. Peters) 84th min 

     

    *** Officials were Judell Matthew, Jason Audain, Ulinda Warner & Kareem Benjamin 
    GC - Kevin Gerald 

     

    Match #2 

     

    FAST CASH SADDLERS UTD 0 - 1 RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS 
    (Half time score 0 - 0 ) 

     

    Scoring for Village 
    Mazari Hodge 48th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Javiah Rubaine - Phipps (Saddlers) 64th min
    Joseph Wilkes (Village) 76th min 

     

    *** Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Kenni Martin, Juniequa Matthew & Maliik Liburd 
    RA - Kendrea Tully
    GC - Shanwa Broadbelt 

     

    Match #3 

     

    SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 2 - 1 H E GARDEN HOT SPURS 
    (Half time score 0 - 1 in favor of H E Garden Hot spurs)

     

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Tishan Hanley 1st min 

     

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Adolphus Jones (Spurs - own goal) 57th min 
    Trevor Hanley 59th min 

     

    Cautions for Conaree 
    Wazim Howe 21st min 
    Rohan Gray 51st min 
    Sylvester Caines 90+3 min 
    Tristan Hanley 90+7 min

     

    Cautions for Spurs 
    Dahjal Kelly 68th min 
    Diandra Challenger 86th min 

     

    Expulsion 
    Geovannie Lake (Spurs)  17th min 
    (Serious foul play) 

     

    *** Officials were Kimbell Ward, Ike Inniss, Kenwin Collins & Jermaine Wickham 
    RA - Stedroy Douglas 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker - Gumbs 

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service