Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 16 December, 2019 at 9:45 AM

SKNFA weekend results Fri 13th - Sun 15th December 2019

    FRIDAY 13TH DECEMBER 2019 

     

    U - 17 Youth League 
    at Newtown Playing Field 

    Match #1 
    Sandy Point  3 - 2  Bath Utd 

    Scoring for Sandy point 
    Roshawn Daniel 52nd min 
    Itandre Shield 59th min 
    Jahlyan Burt 77th min 

    Scoring for Bath 
    Kenaicy Dorset 64th min 
    Rocco Browne 70th min 

    Yellow cards 
    Jahlyan Burt (sandy point) 36th min 
    Jalden Myers (bath) 36th & 74th min 
    Dequan Henry (sandy point) 78th min 

    Red card 
    Jalden Myers (bath) 74th min 

    Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Delroy Jeffers & Jason Rouse 

    Match # 2
    Flow 4g Cayon   2 - 1  Skrave Newtown Utd 

    Scoring for Cayon
    Kalab Bridgewater 2 goals - 16th & 51st min 

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Ajahani Richards 80th min 

    Yellow cards for Newtown 
    Erickson Pacheco 18th min 
    Shamar Powell 34th min 
    Kennedy Rodriquez 49th min 

    Officials were David Phipps, Jaden Rouse & Walter James 

    at Warner Park 
    H E Garden Hotspurs  vs  St Thomas Trinity Strikers

    ** St Thomas Trinity Strikers did not show up for the match. 

    Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Kenni Martin & Tyra Wilkinson 

    at the Gardens 
    Dieppe bay youth stars  vs  Rams Village Superstars 

    **Dieppe bay did not show up for the match. 

    Officials were Mervonjae Pemberton, Juniequa Matthew & Latoya James 

    SATURDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2019 

    U - 15 Youth League 
    at Limekiln 

    Match # 1  
    St Thomas Trinity  vs  H E Garden Hotspurs 

    ** St Thomas Trinity did not show up for the match. 

    Officials were Elvis Isaac, Rasheem Hopkins & Juson Gordon 

    Match # 2 
    Rams Village Superstars  2 - 4   S Krave Newtown Utd

    Official was Zoend Browne 

    at Bath Playing field 
    Bath Utd vs  SOl IAS Conaree Utd 

    ** SOL IAS Conaree Utd did not show up for the match. 

    Officials were Garfield Virgo & Judene TYson  

    Division 1
    at Limekiln 

    Bath Utd  4 - 1  Rivers of Living Water 

    Scoring for Bath 
    Kofi Majors 2 goals - 49th & 87th min 
    Dejal Myers 2 goals - 53rd & 80th min 

    Scoring for Rivers 
    Ricky Tyson 77th min  

    Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Jason Rouse & Zoend Browne 

    at Bath Playing Field 
    Hardtimes Utd  0 - 8  KFC Challengers Utd 

    Scoring for Challengers 
    Bernell Hobson 2nd min 
    Clyde Herbert 2 goals - 10th & 16th min 
    Curvis collins 2 goals - 12th & 76th min 
    Kenrick Phillip 2 goals - 20th & 52nd min 
    Jaquan Daniel 62nd min 

    Yellow cards 
    Shavon Parris (hardtimes) 45th min 
    Tyquan Warner (challengers) 60th min 

    Officials were Jason Audain, Garfield Virgo & Kendall Fahie 

    Women's League Carnival Cup Finals 
    at Warner Park Stadium 

    Skrave Newtown Utd Females  3 - 0  Flow 4G Cayon Females

    Scoring for Newtown Females 
    Chioma Henry 37th min 
    Aichelle Irish 56th min 
    Zonia Marshall 61st min 

    Officials were Maliik Liburd ,  Jasmine Charles, Tahirah Willock & Johmal Allen 
    RA: Delroy Jeffers   

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION 
    at Warner Park Stdaium 

    Match #1 
    Fast Cash Saddlers  Utd  7 - 4  Elco Ltd Security Forces 

    Scoring for Saddlers 
    Diaundre Henderson 6th min 
    Xavier Henry 2 goals - 11th & 19th min 
    Nicquan Phipps 2 goals - 17th & 71st min 
    Evansroy Barnes 2 goals - (pk) 28th & 90th min 

    Scoring for Security Forces 
    Lesburt Jefferies 22nd min 
    Shevenne Boston hat trick - (pk) 45th, 63rd & (pk) 78th min 

    Yellow cards for Saddlers 
    Junieque Eddy 45th min 
    Nicquan Pjipps 73rd min 
    Evansroy Barnes 88th min 
    Sean Liburd 90th min 

    Officials were Trevester Richards, Lenroy Parris, Yohan Henderson & Jermaine Wickham 
    RA: Kendrea Tully 
    GC: Theo Clarke 

    Match#2 
    Rams Village Superstars  6 - 1  Skrave Newtown Utd 

    Scoring for Village 
    Tiran Hanley 2 goals - (pk)23rd & 29th min 
    Tahir Hanley 2 goals - 39th & 72nd min 
    Diquan Johnson 2 goals - 53rd & 73rd min 

    Scoring for Newtown  
    Kennedy Isles 46th min 

    Yellow cards 
    Ordell Flemming (Village) 20th min 
    Ian Lake (Newtown) 21st min 
    Tiran Hanley (Village) 30th min 
    Meneliek Gumbs (Newtown) 35th min 
    Keon Battice (Newtown) 60th min 

    Officials were Nicholas Rose, Graeme Browne, Shakel Campbell & Kareem Benjamin 
    RA: Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC: Diane Browne 

    SUNDAY 15TH DECEMBER 2019

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION 
    at Warner Park Stadium 

    Match #1 
    Flow4G Cayon Rockets  6 - 0  Mantab 

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Jayan Duncan 2 goals - 21st & 63rd min 
    Vinceroy Nelson hat trick 29th, 60th & 66th min 
    Javern Matthew 77th min 

    Yellow cards 
    Elroy Carey (Mantab) 14th min 
    Quanieki Clarke (Cayon) 68th & 80th min 
    Jayan Duncan (Cayon) 72nd min
    Rohan Grey (Mantab) 76th min 
    Andre Barnes (Mantab) 90th min

    Red card 
    Quanieki Clarke (Cayon) 80th min 

    Officials were Sanchez Bass, Tyra Wilkinson, Yohan Henderson & Maliik Liburd
    RA: Troy Mills
    GC: Michelle Collins 

    Match #2 
    S L Horsford's St. Pauls Utd  3 - 0  SOL IAS Conaree 

    Scoring for St. Pauls 
    Akimba Lawrence hat-trick 16th, 49th & 54th min 

    Yellow cards 
    Tijanie Fahie (Conaree) 23rd & 24th min 
    Taju Clarke (St. Pauls ) 43rd min 

    Red Card 
    Tijanie Fahie (Conaree) 24th min 

    Officials were Tristley Bassue, Jaden Rouse, Jason Rouse & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA: Kenni Martin 
    GC: Derrick Fyfield 
     
Copyright © 2020 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service