Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 19 April, 2021 at 11:14 AM

Results of SKNFA matches played Friday 16th - Sunday 18th April 2021

    FRIDAY 16TH APRIL 2021 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    H E GARDEN HOTSPURS 2- 0 TRAFALGAR SOUTH STARS
             (Halftime score 1 - 0 in favor of Spurs) 

     

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Tishan Hanley 26th min 
    Deondre Challenger 65th min 

     

    Yellow Cards 
    Sankofa Benjamin (south stars) 15th min
    Aldrin Gumbs (Spurs) 90th +1 min 
    Kurstin Warner (South stars) 90th +1 min 
    Deondre Challenger (Spurs) 90th +2 min

     

    *** Officials were Judell Matthew, Delroy Jeffers, Latoya James & Sanchez Bass
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Derrick Fyfield 

     

    Match #2 

     

    ST. PETERS 1 - 0 S - KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD 
           (Half time score 1 - 0 in favor of St.Peters ) 

     

    Scoring for St. Peters 
    Aiden Nurse 43rd min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Oszani Purcell (St. Peters) 73rd min 

     

    *** Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Lenroy Parris, Kenwin Collins & Hakeem Harvey 
    RA - Garfield Virgo 
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     

    SATURDAY 17TH APRIL 2021

     

    DIVISION 1 LEAGUE 
    at  Bath Playing field 

     

    HARDTIMES UTD 1 - 3 MANTAB 
         (half time score 2 - 1 in favor of Mantab ) 

     

    Scoring for Mantab 
    Eversley Davis 1st min
    Karim Lowry 19th min
    Jermaine Carey 74th min

     

    Scoring for Hardtimes 
    Sean Parris 41st min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Chesney Lewis ( hard times) 41st min 

     

    *** Officials were Jason Audain, Ulinda Warner, Christopher Ekeh & Jermaine Wickham
    GC - Jasmine Charles 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS 4 - 0 HOTSPRINGS BATH UTD 
            (half time score 1 - 0 in favor of Village ) 

     

    Scoring for Village 
    Kimaree Rogers hat trick - 26th, 64th & 73rd min
    Kwande Rogers 87th min 
     
    Yellow cards 
    Ordell Flemming (Village) 33rd min 
    Denis Fleming (Village) 44th min 
    Jalden Myers (Bath) 58th min 
    Aljay Newton (Bath) 90th +1 min 

     

    *** Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Yohan Henderson, Juniequa Matthew & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA - Troy Mills 
    GC - Shanwa Broadbelt 

     

    Match #2 

     

    S L HORSFORDS ST. PAULS 2 - 0 FAST CASH SADDLERS UTD 
               ( half time score 1 - 0 in favor of St. Paul's ) 

     

    Scoring for St. Pauls 
    Keithroy Freeman 24th min
    Karique Thomas 74th min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Omar Francis (St. Pauls) 40th min 
    Junique Eddy (Saddlers) 71st min 

     

    *** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Kenni Martin, Tyra Wilkinson & Kareem Benjamin 
    RA - Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker - Gumbs 

     

    SUNDAY 18TH APRIL 2021

     

    ELVIS STAR BROWNE WOMEN LEAGUE 
    FA CUP QUARTER FINALS 
    at the Gardens Playing Field 

     

    S-KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD 0 - 0 KFC UNITED OLD ROAD LADY JETS (end of regulation) 
    Kicks from the penalty mark 3 - 1 in favour of S-KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD

     

    Scoring for Newtown Ladies 
    Christi-ann Mills 
    Jahzara Claxton 
    Tyra Wilkinson 

     

    Scoring for Old Road 
    Tarvia Phillip 

     

    *** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Raheem Rogers, Craig Rouse & Charnel Arthurton 
    GC - Michelle Collins 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 

     

    Match # 1 

     

    FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS 4 - 1 TGE DIEPPEBAY EAGLES
        (Half time score 1 - 0 in favor of Cayon ) 

     

    Scoring for Cayon 
    Jayan Duncan 13th min
    Quanieki Clarke 75th min
    Shakeel Morton 77th min 
    Shaquille Pringle (pk) 86th min 

     

    Scoring for Dieppe bay 
    Melrick Warner 69th min

     

    Yellow cards 
    Dajaun Payne (Dieppe Bay) 47th min
    Dihjron Simmonds (Cayon) 72nd min 

     

    *** Officials were Jermaine Wickham, Lenroy Parris, Kenwin Collins & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA - Kenni Martin 
    GC - Lawson Archibald 

     

    Match # 2 

     

    SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 2 - 0 KFC UNITED OLD ROAD JETS 
            (Half time score 1 - 0 in favor of Sol Island Conaree ) 

     

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Kadeem Lewis 14th min 
    Kenroy Hodge 60th min 

     

    Red card 
    Roger Hendricks (Assistant coach - Old Road) after final whistle
    (For offensive and insulting language ) 

     

    *** Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Delroy Jeffers, Juniequa Matthew & Nicholas Rose 
    RA - Stedroy Douglas
    GC - Theo Clarke

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service