Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Wednesday 14 April, 2021 at 10:20 AM

Results of SKNFA matches played Monday 12th & Tuesday 13th April 2021

    MONDAY 12TH APRIL 2021 

     

    SKNFA RESERVE LEAGUE 
    at St.Pauls Playing Field 

     

    Dude's Equipment Saddlers Utd 0 - 2 S L Horsford's St.Paul's Utd 

     

    Scoring for St.Paul's Reserves 
    Austin Lewis 7th min 
    Shafeeq Challenger 73rd min

     

    ***Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Shane Browne, Delandra Levine & Zoend Browne 
    GC - Romel Tobias 

     

    TUESDAY 13TH APRIL 2021

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    St,Paul's Youth & Experience 1 - 1 Hotsprings Bath Utd 

     

    Scoring for Bath Utd 
    Jahmal Lewis 65th min 

     

    Scoring for Youth & Experience 
    Hazani Rochester 90th +3 min

     

    Yellow cards 
    Jaleak Simon (Youth &Experience) 44th min
    Deonjal Henry (Youth & Experience) 60th min 

     

    ***Officials were Zoend Browne, Delroy Jeffers, Raheem Rogers & Reginald Gumbs
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     

    DIVISION 1 LEAGUE 
    at Kim Collins Athletic Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    ELECTROFAB SANDY POINT 2 - 0 CONAREE FIREBALLS INT'L 

     

    Scoring for Sandy Point 
    Shaquon Pemberton 45th +1 min 
    Carlos Whyte 77th min

     

    Yellow cards 
    Beon Henry (Fireballs) 27th min
    Sharzeef Thompson (Sandy Point) 89th min

     

    ***Officials were Marlon Davis, Alexis Joseph, Andrew Barnes & David Phipps 
    GC - Cassolis Richardson

     

    Match #2

     

    RIVERS OF LIVING WATER 8 - 2 MOLINEAUX 

     

    Scoring for Rivers 
    Josh Kelly 6th min
    Kalieve Nisbett 2 goals - 26th & 82nd min 
    Rickey Tyson 2 goals - 33rd & 78th min 
    Dimitri Armatrading 67th min
    Clyde Morris 2 goals - 71st & 79th min 

     

    Scoring for Molineaux
    Josh Liburd struck twice 18th & 32nd min

     

    *** Officials were Walter James, Tahirah Willock, Craig Rouse & Maliik Liburd 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker - Gumbs

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service