Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 12 April, 2021 at 12:19 PM

SKNFA results of matches played Fri 9th & Sat 10th April 2021

    FRIDAY 9th APRIL 2021

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at Newtown Playing Field 

     

    S-krave Newtown Utd vs Electrofab Sandy Point 

     

    ** Sandy Point did not show up for the match. 

     

    ***Officials were Sanchez Bass, Raheem Rogers, Tahirah Willock & Kareem Benjamin 
    GC - Diane Browne 

     

    at Kim Collins Athletics Stadium 

     

    Rams Village Superstars 4 - 2 Youth & Experience 

     

    Scoring for Village youths 
    Caaja Burnham hat trick 2nd (pk), 48th & 50th min 
    Zahmia Greene 29th min

     

    Scoring for Youth & Experience 
    Laven Rawlins (pk) 23rd min 
    Hasani Rochester 45th min 

     

    Yellow Card 
    Hazani Rochester (youth & experience) 15th min 

     

    *** Officials were Christanja Carey, Alexis Joseph, Andrew Barnes & Maliik Liburd 
    GC - Dexter Tyrell 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    S- KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD 2 - 1 TRAFALGAR SOUTHSTARS 

     

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Anwa Springer 13th min 
    Dakari Phipps 84th min 

     

    Scoring for South stars 
    Curvis Collins 61st min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Ricaldo Archibald ( South stars ) 12th min 
    Dakari Phipps (Newtown ) 25th min 
    Deshawn Hewlett (South stars) 63rd min 
    Kelandre Maynard (Newtown) 90th min 

     

    *** Officials were David Phipps, Jaden Rouse, Latoya James & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Michelle Collins 

     

    SATURDAY 10TH APRIL 2021 

     

    DIVISION 1 LEAGUE 
    at the Gardens Playing Field 

     

    HARDTIMES UTD 5 - 0 KFC/TRINITY CHALLENGERS UTD 

     

    Scoring for Hardtimes Utd 
    Sean Parris 5th min 
    Sean Hanley struck twice 22nd & 78th min
    Chavone Archibald 2 goals - 48th & 60th min 

     

    Yellow cards 
    Omarion Rawlins (Challengers) 15th min 
    Jody Walters (Challengers) 55th & 85th min 

     

    Red card 
    Jody Walters (Challengers) 85th min 
    (For receiving a 2nd yellow card during the match) 

     

    *** Officials were Judell Matthew, Ulinda Warner , Raheem Rogers & Maliik Liburd 
    GC - Theo Clarke 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    Match #1 

     

    SL HORSFORDS ST. PAULS UTD 2 - 1 KFC UNITED OLD ROAD JETS 

     

    Scoring for Old Road 
    Tiquanny Williams (pk) 57th min 

     

    Scoring for St.Paul's
    Akimbah Lawrence 76th min 
    Kalonjie Clarke 90th min 

     

    Yellow Cards 
    Petrez Williams (St. Paul's) 63rd min 
    Philson Wattley (Old Road) 73rd min
    Anthony Grant (Old Road) 85th min 
    Tiquanny Williams (Old Road) 88th min 

     

    *** Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Lenroy Parris, Kenwin Collins & Hakeem Harvey 
    RA - Garfield Virgo 
    GC - Derrick Fyfield 

     

    Match #2 

     

    H E GARDEN HOTSPURS 3 - 0 SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE

     

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Steve Archibald 8th min 
    Rakeal allen 54th min  
    Geovannie Lake (pk) 90th min 

     

    Yellow Cards 
    Kenroy Hodge (Conaree) 50th min 
    Shaquille Adams (Spurs) 52nd min 
    Jazzil Francis (Conaree) 62nd min 
    Keondre Maynard (Conaree) 80th min 

     

    *** Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Delroy Jeffers, Tyra Wilkinson & David Phipps 
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     


     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service