Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 10 May, 2021 at 8:40 AM

Results of SKNFA matches played Friday 7th - Sunday 9th May 2021

    FRIDAY 7TH MAY 2021 

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at St.Pauls Playing Field 

     

    Youth & Experience 3 - 3 New Generation Garden Hotspurs 

     

    Scoring for Youth & Experience 
    Cacious Mason 29th min 
    Lavon Rawlins struck twice 37th & 39th min

     

    Scoring for Spurs youths
    Omari Morris 55th min 
    Moraijaat Harajet 59th min
    Aaron Manasschs 63rd min

     

    Caution for Youth & Experience 
    Lavon Rawlins 13th min 

     

    Officials were Zoend Browne, Alexis Joseph, Delandra Levine & Stedroy Douglas 
    GC - Dexter Tyrell 
     
    at Warner Park 

     

    St Thomas Trinity Strikers 6 - 0 Conaree Super feet

     

    Scoring for Strikers 
    Calbert Powell 12th min
    Dijorne Williams 15th min
    Jabari Willet 40th min
    Kamarie Wrensford 57th min
    Jelani Willett 64th min
    Dequan Joseph 74th min

     

    Caution for Strikers
    Jelani Willett 45th min

     

    Cautions for Conaree Super feet 
    Mikal Samuel 16th min
    Khyle Nisbett 80th min 

     

    Expulsion for Strikers 
    Kamarie Wrensford 62nd min 
    (Serious foul play) 

     

    Officials were Trevester Richards, Tyra Wilkinson, Tahirah Willock & Kareem Benjamin 
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     

    SATURDAY 8TH MAY 2021 

     

    SKNFA DIVISION 1 LEAGUE 
    at Newtown Playing Field  

     

    Match #1 

     

    Conaree Fireballs Int'l 6 - 0 Newton Ground 
    Coach: Kaneisa Byron  Coach: Kevin Gerald 

     

    Scoring for Fireballs 
    Orlando Mitchum struck twice 14th & 39th min 
    Sylvester Harris 32nd min
    Ozzie Bute 48th min 
    Leslian Dasent 2 goals - 57th & 69th min

     

    Cautions for Newton ground 
    Ziquan Dorsett 65th min
    Andre Brookes 81st min
    Wynford Francis 85th min

     

    Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Kenni Martin & Juniequa Matthew 
    GC - Cyril Ible 

     

    Match #2 

     

    Sandy Point    2 - 5   Elco Ltd Security Forces 
    Coach: Kenny Douglas  Coach: Gerry Clarke 

     

    Scoring for Sandy Point 
    Jahlyan Burt 32nd min 
    Shaquon Pemberton 59th min

     

    Scoring for Security forces 
    Omari Piggott 2 goals - 7th & 71st min 
    Donyelle Francis 2 goals - 41st & 65th min
    Evansley Fahie 90+2 min

     

    Cautions for Sandy point 
    Tijani Fahie 27th min
    Kadeem Govia 45+2 min
    Abidjian Woodley 65th min
    Jahlyan Burt 72nd min 

     

    Caution for Security forces 
    Dion Burke 31st min 

     

    Officials were David Phipps, Davanna Claxton, Tahirah Willock & Charnel Arthurton 
    GC - Michelle Collins 

     

    at Bath Playing Field

     

    Hardtimes Utd vs Molineaux 

     

    ** Molineaux did not show up for the match. 

     

    Officials were Kazel Williams, Jason Audain, Rocco Browne & Jeremy Richards 

     

    SKNFA FA CUP - Round of 16 
    at Warner Park

     

    RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS 1 - 0 MANTAB FC 
    Coach: Leroy Liburd       Coach: Vaughn Patrick 

     

    Scoring for Village 
    Ordell Flemming 75th min

     

    Caution for Village 
    Mazari Hodge 51st min 

     

    Caution for Mantab 
    Elvis Isaac 11th min 

     

    Officials were Sanchez Bass, Graeme Browne, Jaden Rouse & Judell Matthew
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Theo Clarke 

     

    SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION
    at Warner Park 

     

    Match #1 

     

    SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 2 - 0 TRAFALGAR SOUTH STARS 
    Coach: Alexis Richards     Coach: Jevon Francis 

     

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Kadeen Lewis with both goals 19th & 42nd min 

     

    Caution for south stars 
    Kurstin Warner 76th min 

     

    Officials were Maliik Liburd, Ike Inniss, Yohan Henderson & Trevester Richards 
    RA - Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC - Derrick Fyfield 

     

    Match #2 

     

    S - KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD 0 - 1 FAST CASH SADDLERS UTD 
    Coach: Keithroy Saddler    Coach: Kenroy Knibbs 

     

    Scoring for Saddlers 
    Keshawn Herbert 11th min 

     

    Cautions for Newtown 
    Keon Battice 20th min
    Kimron Browne 43rd & 90+2 min

     

    Cautions for Saddlers 
    Kishawn Herbert 11th min
    Steve Barnes 75th min 
    Evansroy Barnes 85th & 90+2 min 

     

    Expulsion for Saddlers 
    Evansroy Barnes 90+2 min 
    (Receiving 2nd yellow during the match) 

     

    Expulsions for Newtown 
    Kimron Browne 90+2 min
    (Receiving 2nd yellow card during the match)

     

    ** Newtown Head coach Keithroy Saddler & #55 player Je'quayne Mills were issued red cards after the match for violent conduct. 

     

    Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Delroy Jeffers, Lenroy Parris & Zoend Browne 
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Michelle Collins 

     

    SUNDAY 9TH MAY 2021 

     

    PREMIER DIVISION 
    at Warner Park 

     

    Match #1 

     

    TGE DIEPPEBAY EAGLES 0 - 3 HOTSPRINGS BATH UTD 
    HC: Chinonesa Huggins    HC: Alex Claxton 

     

    Scoring for Bath 
    Jalden Myers (pk) 9th min
    Lashelle Pogson (Dieppe Bay) own goal 18th min
    Dejal Myers 82nd min 

     

    Cautions 
    Jalen Archibald (Dieppe Bay) 39th min
    Ahmad Sharry (Dieppe Bay) 41st min
    Phillron Lavia (Bath) 81st min 

     

    Officials were Shandor Wilkinson, Jason Rouse, Latoya James & David Phipps 
    RA - Garfield Virgo 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker - Gumbs 

     

    Match #2 

     

    H E GARDEN HOT SPURS 1 - 0 MFCR UNITED OLD ROAD JETS 
    HC: Ausin Huggins    HC: Lester Morris 

     

    Scoring for Spurs 
    Deandre Challenger 54th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Shaquille Adams (Spurs) 28th min 
    Hasani Flemming (Spurs) 61st min 
    Tyquan Warner (Old Road) 70th min
    Dejahne Morris (Spurs) 90th min 

     

    Officials were Judell Matthew, Tyra Wilkinson, Juniequa Matthew & Sanchez Bass 
    RA - Garfield Virgo 
    GC - Lawson Archibald 

     

    Match #3 

     

    FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS 0 - 2 S L HORSFORDS ST PAULS UTD
    HC: George Isaac     HC: Iroy Jeffers 

     

    Scoring for St Pauls 
    Vinceroy Nelson 23rd min 
    Keithroy Freeman 71st min 

     

    Cautions 
    Jakiel Leader (St.Pauls) 3rd min 
    Petrez Williams (St.Pauls) 85th min 

     

    Officials were Trevester Richards, Mario Parry, Kenni Martin & Hakeem Harvey 
    GC - Cyril Ible 

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service