Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Wednesday 19 May, 2021 at 1:02 PM

Results of SKNFA matches - Fri 14th, Mon 17th & Tues 18th May 2021

    FRIDAY 14TH MAY 2021 

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at St.Pauls Playing Field 

     

    St. Thomas/ Trinity Strikers 3 - 4 St. Pauls Youth & Experience 

     

    Scoring for Strikers
    Kamil Frazer 68th min 
    Dijorne Williams 73rd min
    Dequan Joseph 74th min 

     

    Scoring for Youth & Experience 
    Hazani Rochester 13th min 
    Zarick Francis 22nd min 
    Cacious Mason 31st min 
    Lavon Rawlins 63rd min 

     

    Cautions for Strikers 
    Jabari Willett ( Strikers ) 26th min 
    Jaquon Woods (Youth & Experience) 27th min
    Zarick Francis (Youth & Experience) 69th min
    Keyanne Francis (Youth & Experience) 71st min
    Dequan Joseph (Strikers ) 81st min 
    Jelani Willett (Strikers) 84th min
    Kamil Frazer (Strikers) 84th min

     

    ***Officials were Zoend Browne, Stedroy Douglas, Delandra Levine & Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Dexter Tyrell 

     

    MONDAY 17TH MAY 2021 

     

    RESERVE LEAGUE 
    at St.Pauls Playing Field 

     

    Match #1 
    Rams Village Superstars Reserves 2 - 0 Dude's Equipment Saddlers Utd Reserves  

     

    Scoring for Village Reserves 
    Mazari Hodge had both goals 13th & 23rd min 

     

    ** No cards were shown in the match.

     

    *** Officials were Zoend Browne & Shane Browne 
    GC - Romel Tobias 

     

    Match #2 

     

    S L Horsfords St.Pauls Utd Reserves 0 - 0 Flow 4G Cayon Reserves

     

    ** No cards were shown in the match

     

    *** Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Shane Browne, Lloyd Rouse & Zoend Browne
    GC - Romel Tobias 

     

    at the Gardens Playing Field 

     

    Match #1 

     

    S- Krave Newtown Reserves 2 - 1 Hotsprings Bath Utd Reserves 

     

    Scoring for Newtown Reserves
    Romarno Gumbs (pk) 37th min 
    Ian Rumpy' Lake 58th min 

     

    Scoring for Bath Reserves
    Jahmaine Bartlette 57th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Shamar Powell (Newtown) 33rd min
    Junny Taylor (Bath) 42nd min 

     

    *** Officials were Christanja Carey, Ivanka James, Yohan Henderson & Walter James 
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     

    Match #2 

     

    H E Garden Hotspurs Reserves 3 - 2 Elco Ltd Security Forces Reserves

     

    Scoring for Spurs Reserves 
    Jaquan Duncan 8th min 
    Jason Jeffers 40th min 
    Marvin Mc Sheene 75th min 

     

    Scoring for Security forces Reserves 
    Curtis Hazel 63rd min 
    Lashawn Henry 74th min 

     

    Caution 
    Marvin Mc Sheene (Spurs) 71st min 

     

    *** Officials were Marlon Davis, Davanna Claxton & Kareem Benjamin 
    GC - Cherise Queeley 

     

    at St. Peters Playing Field 

     

    St. Peters Reserves 5 - 1 Trafalgar Southstars Reserves

     

    Scoring for St.Peters 
    Deshawn Collins struck twice 5th & 48th min 
    Yuson Slader 24th min 
    David Joseph 28th min 
    Jakil Harvey 87th min 

     

    Scoring for South stars 
    Elforen Isaac 4th min 

     

    Cautions 
    Adrian Tobias (St,Peters) 5th min
    Mervonjae Pemberton (St.Peters) 15th min
    Yanique James (South stars) 63rd min 

     

    *** Officials were Alexis Joseph, Craig Rouse & Andrew Barnes 
    GC - Kimberly Tucker - Gumbs 

     

    TUESDAY 18TH MAY 2021

     

    SKNFA DIVISION1 LEAGUE 
    at Sandy Point 

     

    Match #1 

     

    MANTAB 1 - 0 RIVERS OF LIVING WATER 

     

    Scoring for Mantab 
    Kadeem Lowry 76th min

     

    Cautions 
    Curtis Sargeant (Rivers) 18th min 
    Arthur Azike (Rivers) 59th min 
    Jaquan Liburd (Mantab) 66th min 
    Jamari Williams (Rivers) 68th min 

     

    ***Officials were Maliik Liburd, Delroy Jeffers, Tyra Wilkinson & Shandor Wilkinson 
    GC - Theo Clarke 

     

    Match #2 

     

    ELCO LTD SECURITY FORCES 11 - 1 MOLINEAUX 

     

    Scoring for Security Forces 
    Donyelle Francis with 4 goals - 20', 35', 67' & 82nd min 
    Omari Piggott hat trick - 1st, 40th & 54th min 
    Lavorne Richardson (Molineaux own goal) 57th min 
    Kenrick Mc Neil 78th min
    Dion Burke 81st min 
    Tyrone Jefferson (Molineaux own goal) 87th min 

     

    Scoring for Molineaux 
    Deon -jay Audain 79th min 

     

    ** No cards shown 

     

    *** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Jaden Rouse, Yohan Henderson & Stedroy Douglas 
    GC - Lawson Archibald 

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service