Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 29 April, 2019 at 12:37 PM

SKNFA weekend results Fri 26th - Sun 28th April 2019

    FRIDAY 26TH APRIL 2019 

     

    KEITH GUMBS U - 18 YOUTH LEAGUE 

     AT THE  GARDENS PLAYING  FIELD 
      
    SPURS  1 - 2  BATH UTD  

    Scoring for BATH 
    Dejal Myers  18th min 
    Jalden Myers  54th min 
    Scoring for SPURS
    Shabazz Whyte 70th min 

    Yellow card
    Jausean Jeffers (spurs)  90th min 

    *** OFFICIALS were Reginald Gumbs, Kareem Benjamin & Delroy Jeffers 

    SATURDAY 27TH APRIL 2019

    ATIBA HARRIS U 15 YOUTH LEAGUE 

    AT ST PAULS 

    DIEPPE BAY  vs  MOLINEAUX 

    ** MOLINEAUX did not show up 

    *** OFFICIALS were Zoend Browne,  Jaden Rouse & Delandra Levine 

    ST PAULS  vs  ST PETER'S 

    * ST PETER'S did not show up.  

    *** OFFICIALS were Jaden Rouse,  Delandra Levine & Zoend Browne 

    AT CAYON PLAYING FIELD 
    NEWTOWN   2  -  0  CAYON 

    SCORING FOR NEWTOWN 
    Jahquan Maynard  46th min 
    Landrick Jones 49th min 

    *** OFFICIAL was  Caldon Duncan 

    DIVISION 1 EASTER CUP FINALS 

    AT WARNER PARK 

    SECURITY FORCES   2  -  1  TRAFALGAR SOUTHSTARS 

    SCORING FOR SECURITY FORCES 
    Donyelle Francis 45th min 
    Dennis Phillip 46th min 

    SCORING FOR SOUTHSTARS 
    Ricaldo Archibald 85th min 

    YELLOW CARDS
    Valdon Rogers  (sec. forces)  33rd min 
    Marlon Morrison  (sec. forces) 59th min 
    Chavaun Matthew (southstars) 59th min 
    Raheem Browne ( southstars)  64th min 
    Lesburt Jeffrey  (sec. forces) 69th min 
    Randy Mundell (sec. Forces) 70th min 

    *** OFFICIALS were Kareem Benjamin,  Ulinda Warner,  Latoya James & Zoend Browne 
    RA: Lloyd Rouse 
    MC/GC: Michelle Collins 

    PREMIER DIVISION EASTER CUP FINALS 
     

    RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS   4 - 0  FAST CASH SADDLERS
     
    SCORING  FOR VILLAGE 
    Tiran Hanley 2 goals 7th & 66th min 
    Kimaree Rogers 55th min 
    Gvaune Amory 79th min 

    YELLOW CARDS 
    Tristan Hanley  (saddlers)  32nd min 
    Fernando Williams  (saddlers) 45th & 71st min 
    Ordelle Flemming ( village) 61st min 
    Trevor Hanley  (saddlers) 81st min 

    RED CARD 
    Fernando Williams  (saddlers)  71st min 

    *** OFFICIALS were David Phipps,  Mario Parry,  Jason Rouse & Sanchez Bass 
    RA: Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC: Derrick Fyfield 
    MC: Kevin Gerald

    SUNDAY 28TH APRIL 2019

    NATIONAL BANK PREMIER LEAGUE 

    S L HORSFORDS ST PAUL'S  3 - 1  SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 

    SCORING FOR ST PAULS 
    Keithroy Freeman 2 goals 20th & 63rd min 
    Kendale Liburd 67th min 

    SCORING FOR CONAREE 
    Kadeen Lewis 82nd min 

    YELLOW CARDS 
    Errol O'loughlin  (conaree) 23rd min 

    *** OFFICIALS were Tristley Bassue,  Jaden Rouse,  Yohan Henderson & Judell Matthew 
    RA: Delroy Jeffers 
    GC: Dexter Tyrell 

    SKRAVE NEWTOWN UTD  1 - 1  FLOW 4G CAYON 

    SCORING FOR NEWTOWN 
    Carlos Bertie 16th min 

    SCORING FOR CAYON 
    Nigel Thom 39th min 

    YELLOW CARD 
    Jerome Richards  (cayon) 34th min 

    *** OFFICIALS were Trevester Richards,  Shakel Campbell,  Jaden Rouse & Jermaine Wickham 
    RA: Stedroy Douglas 
    GC: Theo Clarke 

    H  E GARDEN HOTSPURS   5 - 0  ATIBA HARRIS  ST PETERS
     
    SCORING FOR SPURS 
    Akio Benjamin 3rd min 
    Giovanni Lake 34th min 
    Kishawn Francis 2 goals 67th & 87th min 
    Thelston Chumney 90th min 

    NO CARDS SHOWN DURING THE MATCH 

    *** OFFICIALS were Reginald Gumbs,  Ike Inniss,  Tyra Wilkinson & David Phipps 
    RA: Lloyd Rouse 
    GC: Eunice Greenaway 
     

     

     

Copyright © 2019 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service