Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Monday 28 January, 2019 at 10:03 AM

SKNFA weekend results Sat 26th - Sun 27th January 2019

    SATURDAY 26TH JANUARY 2019

     

    ELVIS STAR BROWNE FEMALE LEAGUE
     
    NEWTOWN PLAYING FIELD 
     
    NATIONAL U - 17 TEAM  10 - 1  BATH UTD 
     
    SCORING FOR U- 17
    Zonia Marshall 2 goals 6th & 11th min 
    Trisha Nisbett 9th min 
    Glenicia Battice 49th min 
    Jasonna Williams 6 goals 16th, 18th, 25th, 56th, 61st & 72nd min 
     
    SCORING FOR BATH
    Kamoya Daniel 59th min 
     
    *** OFFICIALS were Zoend Browne,  Tahira Dore & Eriberto Lorenzo
     
    DIVISION 1 
     
    AT BOYDS PLAYING FIELD 
     
    KFC TRINITY CHALLENGERS  3 - 2  BATH UTD 

    SCORING FOR CHALLENGERS 
    Curvis Collins 2nd min 
    Bernell Hobson  45th min 
    Jody Walters  56th min 

    SCORING FOR BATH UTD 
    Brandell Marie  69th min 
    Romario  Daniel  81st min 
     
    *** OFFICIALS were  David Phipps,  Delvin Harris & Len Harris 
     
    AT LIMEKILN PLAYING FIELD 
     
    SECURITY FORCES   3  -  4  DIEPPE BAY EAGLES

    SCORING FOR SECURITY FORCES 
    Randy Mundell  10th min 
    Lasburt Jeffrey 2 goals 17th & 45th min 
     
    SCORING FOR DIEPPE BAY 
    Lashelle Pogson 13th min 
    Shevene Boston  56th min 
    Shawn Dasent 2 goals 49th & 76th min 

    YELLOW CARDS FOR SECURITY FORCES
    Dennis Phillip 40th min 
    Randy Mundell  48th min 
    Damien John 53rd min 
    Donyelle Francis 70th min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS FOR D'BAY 
    Diandre Henderson 16th min 
    Marley Gumbs  18th min 
    Ken Caines 20th & 87th min 

    RED CARD 
    Ken Caines (d'bay) 87th min 
     
    * Receiving a 2nd yellow card in the match  

    *** OFFICIALS were Tristley Bassue, Davanna Claxton & Jaden Rouse 
     
    AT BATH PLAYING FIELD 

    HARDTIMES FC  vs  MOLINEAUX PITBULL

    ** MOLINEAUX PITBULLS did not show up.

    *** OFFICIALS were Jeremy Richards,  Jason Audain & Shakel Campbell 
     
    NATIONAL BANK PREMIER LEAGUE 

    ST. MARY'S PARK IN CAYON 
     
    MATCH # 1 
    MANTAB FC  1 - 1  S. L.  HORSFORDS  ST. PAUL'S  UTD. 
     
    SCORING FOR MANTAB 
    Jermaine Carey  86th min 

    SCORING FOR ST. PAUL'S  
    Thrizel Leader 88th min 

    YELLOW CARDS 
    Nigel Browne  (mantab) 13th min 
    Kendale Liburd (st. Paul's)  44th min 
     
    *** OFFICIALS were  Kimbell Ward,  Mario Parry,  Ulinda Warner & Mervonjae Pemberton 
    GC: Derrick Fyfield 
     
    MATCH #2 
     
    H. E. GARDEN  HOTSPURS   1 - 2  FLOW 4G CAYON
      
    SCORING FOR CAYON 
    Nigel Thom 18th min 
    Donroy Liburd 60th min 
     
    SCORING FOR SPURS 
    Jasanni Merritt 67th min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS 
    Vince Archibald (cayon) 24th min 
    Savio Weekes (cayon) 84th min 

    *** OFFICIALS were Reginald Gumbs,  Ike Inniss,  Tyra Wilkinson & Zoend Browne 
    RA: Lloyd Rouse 
    GC: Cherise Queeley 
     
    SUNDAY 27TH JANUARY 2019 
     
    NATIONAL BANK PREMIER DIVISION 
     
    ST. MARY'S PARK IN CAYON  
     
    MATCH # 1 
     
    UNITED OLD ROAD JETS  0 - 2  ATIBA HARRIS ST PETER'S 
     
    SCORING FOR ST. PETERS 
    Sean Percival 31st min 
    Tyquan Tyrell 76th min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS FOR OLD ROAD 
    Damian Hanley 17th min 
    Orland Wattley 53rd min 
    Anthony Grant 55th min 
    Dornell Bernier 56th min 
    Philson Wattley 77th min 
    Jestin Henry 90th+1 & 90th +3 min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS FOR ST. PETERS 
    Jahbari Isaac 55th min 
    Salas Cannonier 63rd min
     
    RED CARDS 
    Jestin Henry  (old road) 90th +3 min 
    (Receiving a 2nd yellow card in the match) 
    Camike Pemberton  (old road) 90th +4 min
    Kareem Harris (st. Peters) 90th +4 min 
    (Both for violent conduct) 

    *** OFFICIALS were Kareem Benjamin,  Austin Bart,  Kenni Martin & Reginald Gumbs 
    RA: Steadroy Douglas 
    GC: Dexter Tyrell 
     
    MATCH # 2 
     
    FAST CASH SADDLERS  0 - 1  RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS FC 
     
    SCORING FOR VILLAGE 
    Kimaree Rogers 40th min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS 
    Sean Liburd (saddlers) 52nd min 
    Evansroy Barnes  (saddlers) 55th min 
    Karl Tuitt  (village) 55th min 
    Ordell Flemming (village) 57th min 
     
    *** OFFICIALS were Nicholas Rose,  Jaden Rouse, Latoya James & Sanchez Bass 
    RA: Ike Inniss 
    GC: Shanwa Broadbelt 
     
    MATCH # 3 
     
    S-KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD  3 - 1  SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 
     
    SCORING FOR CONAREE 
    Kadeen Lewis 23rd min 
     
    SCORING FOR NEWTOWN 
    Rohan Joseph 37th min 
    Dequan Wattley  (conaree) own goal 68th min
    Orlando Mitcham 81st min 
     
    YELLOW CARDS 
    Kejaune David (newtown) 28th min 
    Wazim Howe  (conaree) 60th min 
    Dagena Roberts  (newtown) 89th min 
     
    *** OFFICIALS were Trevester Richards, Delroy Jeffers, Jason Rouse & David Phipps 
    RA: Malcolm Ramsey 
    GC: Jacklyn Bradshaw 
     
Copyright © 2019 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service