Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

SKNBuzz Radio - Strictly Local Music Toon Center
My Account | Contact Us  
 Home  >  Headlines  >  NOTICES
Posted: Wednesday 12 May, 2021 at 9:09 AM

Results of SKNFA matches played Tuesday 11th May 2021

    KEITH GUMBS U - 17 YOUTH LEAGUE 
    at Newtown playing field 

     

    TGE Dieppe bay Youth Stars 0 - 7 S - Krave Newtown Utd
    Coach: Bernie Warde   Coach: Ian Lake 

     

    Newtown goal scorers 
    Elondre Govia hat trick - 27', 58', & 60' 
    Shamar Powell 51st min 
    Ashaun Wilkinson hat trick - 56th(pk), 66th(pk) & 80th min

     

    Cautions 
    Elondre Govia (newtown) 40th min
    Landrick Jones (Newtown) 46th min 

     

    Expulsion 
    Elvin Defreitas (Newtown) 36th min  

     

    Officials were Jeremy Richards, Juniequa Matthew, Latoya James & Kazel Williams 
    GC - Dexter Tyrell 

     

    WOMEN'S LEAGUE FA CUP SEMIFINALS 
    at Warner Park Football Stadium 

     

    S - KRAVE NEWTOWN UTD   6 - 1   NATIONAL U - 17 GIRLS SELECT 
    Coach: Shandor Wilkinson  Coach: Earl Jones

     

    Scoring for Newtown 
    Katelyn Forbes struck twice 1st & 62nd min 
    Zonia Marshall 12th min 
    Omeara Delaney (pk) 45th min 
    Leranja Wilkinson 2 goals - 59th & 86th min 

     

    Scoring for U - 17 Select 
    Trisha Nisbett 3rd min 

     

    Officials were Walter James, Elston Williams, Tahirah Willock & Johmal Allen 
    GC - Diane Browne 

     

    SKNFA DIVISION ONE LEAGUE 
    at Sandy Point Recreation Ground 

     

    Match #1 

     

    MANTAB   0 - 3   CONAREE FIREBALLS INTERNATIONAL 
    HC: Vaughn Patrick   HC: Kaneisa Byron 

     

    Scoring for Fireballs 
    Leslian Dasent 18th min
    Orlando Mitchum 55th min
    Terance Wallace 81st min 

     

    Cautions
    Sylvester Harris (Fireballs) 22nd min
    Kadeem Lowry (Mantab) 79th min
    Dwight Huggins (Fireballs) 85th min

     

    Officials were Judell Matthew, Kenni Martin, Davanna Claxton & Marlon Davis 
    GC - Derrick Fyfield 

     

    Match #2 

     

    DAVIS CONST. LODGE PATRIOTS 0 - 4 RIVERS OF LIVING WATER 
    Head coach: Leon Natta   Head coach: Derrick Mills

     

    Scoring for Rivers 
    Glenford Percival struck twice - 23rd & 31st min 
    Rickey Tyson 25th min 
    Dimitri Armatrading 62nd min 

     

    Caution for Rivers 
    Kalieve Nisbett 89th min 

     

    Officials were Zoend Browne, Jaden Browne, Shane Browne & Stedroy Douglas 
    GC - Cassolis Richardson 

     

    SKNFA FA CUP - QUARTERFINALS 
    at Warner Park Football stadium 

     

    ST. PETER'S    vs   SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 
    HC: Anthony Isaac    HC: Alexis Richards 

     

    Half time score 0 - 0 
    Score at the end of regulation 1- 1 
    Kicks from the penalty mark 5 - 3 in favor of St. Peters 

     

    Scoring for Conaree (in regulation) 
    Wazim Howe 77th min

     

    Scoring for St. Peters (in regulation) 
    Kareem Simmonds 89th min

     

    Cautions 
    Errol O'loughlin (Conaree) 18th min
    Sylvester Caines (conaree) 45+1 min
    Dionis Stephens (St. Peters) 90th min
    Kareem Harris (St. Peters) 90+3 min

     

    Kicks from the penalty mark 

     

    Scoring for Conaree 
    Kadeen Lewis 
    Niquan Phipps 
    Shawn Martin 

     

    Scoring for St. Peters 
    Dionis Stephens
    Salas Cannonier 
    Kareem Simmonds
    Makonen Gumbs 
    Kareem Harris 

     

    FINAL SCORE 6 - 4 in favor of ST. PETERS 

     

    Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Delroy Jeffers, Yohan Henderson & Trevester Richards 
    RA - Lloyd Rouse 
    GC - Shanwa Broadbelt 

     

     

Copyright © 2021 SKNVibes, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy   Terms of Service